Ancestors of our Hakel and Heffner ancestors

Name Index


<---->

Agnes b.1556 - Chatham, Kent County, England
Alice -
Catherine -
Elizabeth b.1590 - Flintshire, England
Elizabeth m.1602 - OF: Bradwell, Suffolk, England
Jane -
Jane b.1495 - Trotton, Sussex, England
Margaret b.1593 - London, Middlesex, England
Mary m.1685 -
Millicent -
Prunella b.1580 -

ABAROW

Agnes m.1551 - Staplehurst, Kent County, England

ABRAHAM

Jules b.1600 -
Sarah b.1639 - Calvert County, Maryland

ADAM

Andrew -
William b.1518 - Lydd, Kent, England

ADAMS

Joan b.1544 - Lydd, Kent, England

ADKINSON

Elizabeth b.1615 - England

ALBERYE

Margaret b.1529 - Hingham, , Norfolk, England

ALDBOROUGH

Agnes b.1430 - England

ALEXANDER

Dorcas m.1683 - York, England

ALLANSON

Charles A. b.1663 - Charles County, Maryland
Thomas b.1638 - Lancaster, Gaston, England
Thomas b.1613 - Gaston County of Lancaster, England

ALLEN

Margaret b.1560 - Coslaney, N., England
Samuel -
Sarah b.1667 -

ALLISON

Benjamin Sr. b.1725 - Prince George, Maryland
Burch b.1763 - Montgomery County, Maryland
Charlotte b.1817 - North Carolina
Francis Posey b.1778 - Montgomery County, Maryland
Thomas b.1696 - Charles County, Maryland

ANDREWS

Hannah b.1690 - Westfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts
Henry b.1608 - Northhampshire, England
Henry b.1580 - England
John b.1662 - Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
John b.1630 - Wales

ANNAS

[Unknown] u.1660 -

ANNEN

Anna b.1644 - Lauenen, Canton, Bern, Switzerland
Anthoni/Anthonius b.1611 - Switzerland

ARCHDEACON

Mary b.1476 - Devon, England

ARMISTEAD

Axminster b.1622 - Devon, England

ARTOIS

Blanche D' Queen of Navarre b.1248 - Arras, Pas-de-Calais, France

ASHENDON

Joan b.1429 - Lyford, Berkshire, England
W. b.1410 - Of: Longworth Parish, Berkshire, England

ASHTON

Elizabeth b.1431 - Ashton U Lyne, Lancashire, England
Thomas b.1389 - Ashton, U Lyne, Lancashire, England

ASSHETON

John b.1368 - Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England

ATZINGER

Catherina b.1589 - Germany
Catherina (R) b.1589 - Germany

AUSTIN

Jarvis b.1554 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Jonah (Jonas) b.1598 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Mary b.1632 - Swanton, England
Stephen b.1520 - Tenterden, Kent, England

AVENELL

John -
Margaret b.1414 -

BABINGTON

Anthony b.1475 - Dethick, , Derbyshire, England
Catherine b.1518 - Dethick, , Derbyshire, England

BACON

Beatrice -
Edmund b.1641 - Saxmundham, County Suffolk, England
Edmund b.1420 - Drinkston, County Suffolk, England
Elizabeth Drury b.1565 -
Francis b.1555 - Hessett, England
James b.1547 - Friston Hall, Suffolk, England
James b.1500 - Suffolk County, England
John b.1430 -
John b.1390 - Drinkston, County Suffolk, England
John b.1360 -
John b.1330 -
Robert b.1467 - Drinkston, County Suffolk, England
Robert (R) b.1467 - Drinkston, County Suffolk, England
Sarah b.1683 - New Kent County, Virginia
William b.1618 - Friston Hall, Suffolk, England

BADLESMERE

Elizabeth -

BAILEY

Lewis b.1585 - England
Margaret b.1615 - Copely Parish, Westmoreland County, Virginia

BAKER

Alice b.1520 - Lydd, Kent, England
Joan b.1542 - Biddenden, Kent, England
John b.1510 - Sissinghurst, Kent, England

BALDWIN

John b.1687 - Gisbourn, Pendle Forest, Lancashire, England
John b.1665 - Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary b.1759 - Maury County, Tennessee
William b.1720 - Falls, Bucks, Pennsylvania

BALLARD

Henry d.1622 - Nottinghamshire, England
Lydia b.1657 - Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts
William b.1617 - Lothingland Hundred, Bradwell, County Suffolk, England
William b.1603 - Salford Priors, Warwickshire, England

BANCKS

John b.1599 - England
John b.1568 - Keswick, Cumberland, England

BAND

Agnes b.1595 - England

BANKS

Joanna b.1624 - Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts

BARBER

Elizabeth b.1520 - England

BAREFOOT

Margaret m.1597 -

BARKER

Dorothy b.1504 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England
John b.1500 - England
Parnell b.1530 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England

BARRY

Catherine b.1555 - County Cork, Ireland
David b.1550 - County Cork, Ireland
Helen b.1570 - County Cork, Ireland
James Fitz-John b.1520 - County Cork, Ireland
James Fitz-John (R) b.1520 - County Cork, Ireland

BARTENSCHLAG

Barbara b.1617 - Häfnerhaslach, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Wuertemberg, Germany
Matthias b.1600 - Häfnerhaslach, Germany

BASKERVILLE

James -
Jane b.1439 -
John b.1387 -
Ralph b.1410 - Eardisley, Herefordshire, England
Richard b.1375 - Eardisley, Herefordshire, England
Sybil -

BASSET

Margaret b.1322 - Drayton, Bassett, Staffordshire, England

BASSOCK

Elizabethe b.1527 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Mary b.1562 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Ralph b.1500 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Ralph (R) b.1500 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
William b.1525 - Staplehurst, Kent, England

BAUMAN

Anna b.1567 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany
Rochelle b.1600 -

BAYNHAM

Catherine b.1468 -

BAYNTON

Bridget -

BEALL

Francis b.1598 - Tillingham, Essex, , England

BEAUCHAMP

Isabel de b.1236 - Elmley Castle, Worcester, England
Joan b.1396 -
Walcheline b.1194 - Elmley Castle, Worcester, England
William b.1358 - Warwick, Warwickshire, England
William de Earl of Warwick b.1218 - Elmley Castle, Worcester, England

BEAUFORT

Henry "Cardinal" De b.1376 - Chateau De Beauf, Meurthe-et-Mosel, Anjou, France
Jane Joan b.1392 -

BEAUMONT

Matilda b.1388 - Shirwell, Devonshire, England

BECKWITH

Laird b.1582 - Scotland
Susan b.1624 - Scotland

BEDELL

Margery b.1529 - Notley, Essex, England

BELAINE

John -
Nicholas b.1658 -
Susanna b.1652 - Charles County, Maryland

BELL

Katherine b.1552 - Of, Fingringhoe, Essex, England
Rebecca b.1655 - Virginia

BELSON

Joan -

BENDER

Wendell b.1677 - Mannheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Wendell -

BENGALL

Anne -

BERGER

Ann b.1594 - Reichenbach, Canton Bern, Switzerland

BERKELEY

Janet -

BERNERT

Johann Casper b.1709 - Prob Czech Republic
Maria Apollonia b.1751 - Adelsdorf (Adolfovice), Silesia, now Czech Republic

BERWICK

Francis b.1580 - England
Grace b.1617 - Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
Thomas b.1594 - Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England

BEST

Elizabeth Bridget b.1592 - Oventon, Yorkshire, England
Henry b.1544 - Ovenden, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Henry b.1527 - Harley, Yorkshire, England
Richard b.1501 - Ovendon, Halifax, Yorkshire, England

BESTNEY

Elizabeth b.1505 - Suffolk, England

BEUTEL

Franz b.1825 - Lobnig (Lomnice) #134, now Czech Republic
Franz Anton b.1794 - Lobnig (Lomnice) #101, now Czech Republic
Josefa b.1857 - Lobnig (Lomnice) #134, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Josephus b.1725 -
Josephus b.1761 - Lobnig (Lomnice), now Czech Republic

BICKEL

Anna b.1587 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

BIGGE

Elizabeth b.1596 - Cranbrook, Kent, England
James b.1530 - Cranbrook, Kent, England
John b.1560 - Cranbrook, Kent, England
Richard b.1505 -

BIRCH

Thomas b.1622 - Penrith, Cumberland, England

BISHE

Ursula b.1621 - Worth Parish, Sussex, England

BLACKERBY

James b.1664 - Northumberland County, Virginia
Mary b.1682 - Weidmore, Northumberland County, Virginia

BLACKETT

Anne b.1412 - Icomb, Gloucestershire, England
John b.1381 -

BLACKMORE

Mary b.1722 - Maryland

BLAKE

George b.1611 - Gloucester County, Essex County, England
Giles b.1568 - England
Rebecca b.1641 - Gloucester County, Essex County, Massachusetts
William b.1594 - Pitminster, Somerset, England

BLANFORD

Dorothy b.1609 - OF Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts

BLECHENDEN

Jane b.1567 - Ruffins Hill, Aldington, England
Thomas -

BLODGATT

Robert Sr. b.1543 - Houghley, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1500 - Houghley, County Suffolk, England

BLODGETT

Robert b.1578 - Stowmarket, Suffolk, England
Susannah b.1637 - OF: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Thomas b.1604 - Stowmarket, Suffolk, England

BLOUNT

Ann b.1597 - Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
Francis b.1568 - Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
John b.1530 - Eldersfield, England
John b.1542 - St. Philips, Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
Roger b.1464 - Eldersfield, England
Walter -
William b.1485 - Eldersfield, England

BLYTHE

Alexander b.1435 - Markinch, England
Alice b.1455 -

BOHELIER

Mary b.1735 - Lincoln, North Carolina

BOHN

Maria b.1657 - Germany

BOITHES

Grace b.1557 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
John b.1525 - England

BOLGER

Elisabetha m.1605 - Schwaigern, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

BOND

Jane b.1664 - Chipping, Lancashire, England

BONSHAW

Alexander of -
Alexander of (R) -

BOOTH

Margery b.1380 - Barton, Cheshire, England

BOSTOCK

? -

BOSTON

Katherine -

BOWLING

Elizabeth b.1748 - Kennet Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania

BOYD

Agnes m.1564 - Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
Elizabeth b.1454 - Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Isabella -
Margaret -
Marian b.1584 - England
Robert b.1517 - Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Robert (R) b.1517 - Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Robert b.1485 - Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Robert b.1414 -
Robert (R) b.1414 -
Thomas b.1547 - Kilmarnock, Dunbartonshire, Scotland

BRADSHAW

Elizabeth b.1725 - Botetourt County, Virginia
James b.1706 - Staffordshire, England

BRAMPTON

Bridgett b.1522 - Ufford, Northamptonshire, England

BRAY

Elinor b.1599 - St. Margarets, Westminster, London, England
John b.1534 - London, England
Mary Beth b.1564 - Westminister, London, England
Thomas Or John -

BRENNER

Maria b.1590 - Germany

BRERETON

Elizabeth b.1406 - Brereton, Cheshire, England
William b.1350 - Egerton, Cheshire, England

BREUEL

Conrad b.1652 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany
Johannes b.1596 - Dusslingen, Wuerttemberg, Baden, Germany
Martin Sr. b.1622 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany

BREYHEL

Johannes b.1679 - Dusslingen, Wurttemberg, Germany

BREYNTON

Elizabeth -

BRITCH

Oliver b.1590 - England

BROCK

John b.1475 - Little, Essex, England
Mary b.1567 - Gosfield, Essex, England
William b.1525 - Colchester, Essex, England

BRODIE

Elizabeth -

BRONCKER

William b.1550 - Earl Stoke, Melksham, Wiltshire, England

BROUNKER

Mary b.1578 -
William b.1485 - Melksham, Wiltshire, England

BROYLES

Adam b.1728 - Madison County, Virginia
Demilia b.1755 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Hans Jacob b.1705 - Ötisheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

BRUCE

Alexander b.1530 - Airdrie, Burgh, Lanark, Scotland
Elizabeth b.1658 -
Isabella b.1640 - Newtown, Stirling, Scotland
Patrick Sr. b.1595 - Stertinghaus, Newtown, Stirling, Scotland
William Sr. b.1565 - Airdrie, Burgh, Lanark, Scotland

BRUGGE

Jane b.1389 - Ross, Herefordshire, England
John -

BRUNKER

Henry b.1510 - Melksham, Wiltshire, England

BRYAN

Joane b.1290 - Throcking Hertford England
Roger Lord b.1268 - Throcking Hertford England

BUCHANAN

Margaret Helen b.1576 - Buchanan, Sterling, Scotland
Ms. -
Patrick -
Patrick -
Walter -

BUERS

Bernard b.1340 -
Jane b.1367 -

BUGG

Obedience b.1755 - Virginia
Samuel b.1689 - New Kent County, Virginia
Samuel b.1640 - Bradeston, County Suffolk, England
Sherwood b.1720 - New Kent County, Virginia

BUGGE

Samuel Sr. b.1599 - Brandeston, Suffolk, , , England

BULKELEY

Edward b.1540 - Woore, Shropshire, England
Martha b.1572 - Odell, Bedford, England
Thomas b.1515 - Woore, Mucclestone, Shropshire, England

BURBANK

John b.1611 - England
Lydia b.1644 - Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts

BURBECK

Isabelle b.1557 - Norfolk, England

BURCH

Barbara b.1706 - Charles County, Maryland
Oliver I. b.1646 - England

BURCHETT

Edward b.1640 - Chatham, Kent, England
Elizabeth b.1749 - Chatham County, North Carolina
James -
Joseph b.1725 - Lunenburg, Virginia
Mary b.1608 -
Phillipe b.1555 - Chatham, Kent County, England
Robert b.1673 - Isle Of Wight, Virginia
Thomas b.1604 - England
Thomas b.1535 - Chatham, Kent County, England

BURGH

Anne b.1525 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England

BURKE

Mary b.1400 - OF: Clanricarde, Ireland

BURSTOW

Isabella -

BUSBY

John b.1519 - St. Marycoslany, Norwich, Norfolk, England
Nicholas b.1590 - Norfolk Co., England
Nicholas b.1546 -
Sarah b.1619 - St. Mary Coslany, Norwich, Norfolk, England
Sarah (R) b.1619 - St. Mary Coslany, Norwich, Norfolk, England

BUTLER

Ellen b.1505 - County Cork, Ireland
James b.1362 - Kilkenny Castle, Kildare, Leinster, England
James d.1537 -
Joan b.1491 -
Piers b.1467 - Dedham, Essex, England

BUTTER

Agnes b.1521 - Dedham, Essex, England
Thomas b.1500 - Essex, England

BUTTERFIELD

Anna (Hannah) b.1678 - Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Benjamin b.1600 - Halifax, Yorks, England
Benjamin b.1548 - Halifax, Yorks, England
Joseph b.1649 - Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Thomas b.1572 - Ovendon, Yorkshire, England

BYERLY

Mariana b.1576 - England

BYFIELD

Priscilla b.1610 - Long Ditten, Surrey, England
Richard b.1597 - West Peckham, Kent, England
Richard b.1547 - Mortlake, Surrey, England

BYRCHETTE

Phyllippe b.1597 -

BYRON

Elizabeth b.1393 - Clayton, Lancashire, England
John b.1387 - Clayton, Yorkshire, England

BYSCHE

Ursula b.1613 - Worth, Sussex, England

BYSELEY

Margery b.1487 -

BYSSHE

John Jr. b.1554 - Worth Co., Sussex, England
John b.1520 - Worth, Sussex, England
John b.1520 - Of: Burstow, Sussex, England
John b.1460 -
John The Elder b.1430 - Sussex, England
Mercy b.1570 - Reigate, Surrey, England
Robert b.1500 - Surrey, England
William b.1427 - Of: Burstow, Sussex, England
William b.1495 - Burstow, Surrey, England
William (R) b.1495 - Burstow, Surrey, England
William -
William b.1587 - Worth, Sussex, England

CAGE

Anthony m.1552 -
Isabel b.1480 - Pakenham, Suffolk County, England
Isabel (R) b.1480 - Pakenham, Suffolk County, England
John b.1460 - Of: Perkenham, Co. Suffolk, England
Martha b.1543 -
Richard -

CAKEBREAD

Anna b.1610 - England
Thomas m.1609 - England

CALCOTT

Judith -

CALENDER

Sarah b.1712 - Chester, North Carolina

CALVERT

Ann b.1650 - Kilmarling, County Down, Northern Ireland
Isabell b.1604 - Titkinhow, Shelton, Yorkshire, England
Thomas -

CAMDEN

Susan b.1584 - Norwich, Norfolk, England

CAMPBELL

Anna Agnes b.1586 - Glenorchy, Lorn, Argyll, Scotland
Archibald d.1546 -
Archibald b.1405 - Lochow, Argyllshire, Scotland
Archibald d.1552 - Knockmeille, Argyll, Scotland
Colin -
Colin b.1433 -
Dugald b.1574 - Auchenbreck, Argyllshire, Scotland
Dugald d.1497 -
Duncan b.1638 - Auchinbreck, Argyllshire, Scotland
Duncan -
Duncan b.1597 - Auchinbreck, County Argyll, Scotland
Duncan m.1573 -
Duncan d.1594 -
Hugh b.1502 -
James b.1664 - Auchinbreck, County Argyll, Scotland
Katherine b.1529 -
Margaret b.1630 - Cawdor, Nairnshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1540 - Loudoun, Ayshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1457 -
Marion b.1547 - Calder, Inverness, Scotland
Mary b.1685 - Argylshire, Scotland
Mary m.1609 -
Matthew -
Mr. -
Ms -
Ms. -
Susan -

CARDEN

Ellen b.1645 -

CARMICHAEL

Elizabeth b.1473 -

CARMINOW

Margaret b.1422 - Trenowyth, Cornwall, England

CARR

Elizabeth b.1570 - Gisburne, Yorkshire, England

CARY

Elizabeth m.1680 - Henrico County, Virginia

CASON

Elizabeth b.1604 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Robert b.1577 - Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, ENGLAND
Robert b.1587 - Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England

CASTILE

Eleanor b.1240 -

CECILL

Joane b.1390 -
Mildred -
Reginald b.1365 -

CENTER

Elizabeth b.1689 - Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
John b.1660 - Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

CHAMBERS

Arthur b.1644 - Donegal, Ireland
George -
Hester b.1567 - Williamscote, Oxford, England
Rebecca b.1667 - Northern Ireland

CHARNOLD

Eleanor b.1675 - Richmond County, Virginia
Thomas b.1640 - Jamestown, Virginia

CHAWORTH

Maud de b.1282 - Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Patrick de Sr. b.1218 - Stoke, Northampton, England
Patrick de Jr. b.1250 - Kempsford, Gloucester, England
Payne de b.1183 - Kempsford, Gloucester, England

CHENDUIT

Maude b.1335 -

CHENEY

Margery b.1345 -

CHESFORD

Margaret b.1254 - England
Walter -

CHEVERELL

Christiana b.1487 - Chamerwell, , Dorset, England
John b.1460 - Chamerwell, East Stoke, Dorset, England
Walter b.1434 - East Stoke, , Dorset, England

CHRIESTENS

Hanns b.1613 - Of: Weigelsdorf, Moravia, Czech Republic
Marina b.1669 - Schlegelsdorf, Moravia, Czech Republic

CLARK (CLERKE)

Mary b.1595 - Great Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England

CLARK

Joan b.1596 - Great Bromley, Essex, England
William -

CLARKE

Jefferie b.1575 - Of: London
John b.1555 - Bromley, Kent, England
John b.1575 - Gillingham, Kent, England
Margaret b.1625 - LCompton, Surrey, England
Thomas b.1600 - Gillingham, Kent, England

CLAYTON

Alice b.1621 -
George b.1723 - King And Queen County, Virginia
John b.1665 - Virginia
John b.1698 - Virginia
Margaret T. b.1753 - North Carolina

CLEVEDON

Name Unknown b.1435 - Alhethamston, , Dorset, England

CLEVELAND

Alexander b.1687 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Colony of Virginia
Alexander (R) b.1687 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Colony of Virginia
Grace b.1716 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Jane b.1728 - Gloucester County, Virginia
John b.1607 - Ripon, County York, England
John b.1529 - York, England
Roger b.1645 - County York, England
William b.1560 - Ripon, County York, England
William b.1500 - York, England

CLINTON

Edward -
Henry b.1539 -
Joan Ann b.1596 - Newcastle-on-tyne, Northumberland, England
Margaret -
Thomas b.1571 - Maxlock, Warwickshire, England

CLORE (KLAAR)

Susanna b.1691 - Gemmingen, Wuerttemburg, Baden, Germany

CLOUGHE

Alise -

COBHAM

Anne b.1470 - Sterborough Castle, Kent, England
Sir Thomas b.1440 - Sterborough Castle, Kent, England

COBURGER

Elisabetha b.1621 -
Johannes b.1594 - Nidda, Wetteraukreis, Hessen, Germany
Konrad b.1578 -

COCKFIELD

Agnes b.1435 -
Thomas -

COFFEE

Chesley b.1755 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Edward Joshua Sr. b.1670 - Elizabeth City, Virginia Or Ireland
Edward Joshua b.1700 - Essex County, Virginia
Hugh OCobbthaigh or Scoffin b.1594 - Cavan, County Ulster, Ireland
Joel Chesley b.1725 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
John b.1620 - Ireland
Nathan b.1780 - Burke County, North Carolina
Sarah Elizabeth b.1822 - Maury, Tennessee

COLE

Agnes b.1535 - England
Elizabeth b.1624 - Mersea, Essex, England
Humphrey b.1572 - Cornwood, Devon, England
Jane Bingham b.1708 - Boldrup, Warwick County, Virginia
John b.1470 - Slade, Devon, England
Samuel b.1590 - Mersea, Essex, England
Thomas b.1494 - Slade, Devon, England
William b.1439 - Slade, Devon, England
William b.1520 - London, Middlesex, England
William b.1598 - Tillingham, Essex, , England
William b.1638 - Warwick County, Virginia
William b.1708 - Warwick, Virginia Or Warwickshire, England
William James b.1546 - Tillingham, Essex, , England

COLQUHOUN

[Unknown] -
Alexander b.1573 - Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
George b.1495 - Glens, Scotland
Jean b.1607 - Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
John m.1564 - Luss, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1525 - Glens, Scotland
Margaret (R) b.1525 - Glens, Scotland

COLVILE

Eleanor b.1512 - Newton, England

COLVILLE

Janet b.1456 - Hiltoun, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Janet (R) b.1456 - Hiltoun, Stirlingshire, Scotland

COMYN

Margaret b.1340 -

CONRAD

Johannes b.1560 - Oberkleinich, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

CONRADT

Anna Catharina b.1700 - Nieder Grundau, , Hessen, Germany
Johann Heinrich b.1615 - Stöckheim, Altmarkkreis Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Johannes b.1587 - Oberkleinich, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

COOK

John b.1735 - Beckingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Mary b.1781 - Edgefield, South Carolina
West b.1760 - South Carolina

COOKE

Bridget b.1584 - Norwich, Norfolk, England Or Of Leiden
Christopher b.1558 - Coslaney, N., England
Richard b.1540 - Gidea Hall, Essex, England

CORBETT

Alice -

CORNISH

Catherine b.1602 - Belleniskerannel, Armg, Ireland
Elizabeth b.1479 - Great Canfield, Essex, England
Henry b.1576 - Armagh, Northern Ireland

COURT

Moran M b.1575 - Waltham, Kent, England

COURTENAY

Elizabeth b.1447 - Boconnoc, Cornwall, England
Hugh b.1365 - Hacombe, Devonshire, England
Hugh b.1414 - Hacombe, Devonshire, England

COURTHORP

Mary -

COWPER

Joan b.1503 - Hingham, , Norfolk, England

CRACHERODE

Agnes b.1476 - St. Mary Bures, Suffolk, England

CRASHAW

Joseph -

CREED

Edward b.1576 - Gloucester County, England
Elizabeth b.1622 - Shirehampton, Gloucestershire, England
Ralph b.1599 - Shirehampton, Gloucestershire, England
Raphell b.1550 - Westbury-on-Trym, Gloucester, England

CRIGHTON

Elizabeth b.1466 -

CROFTS

Elizabeth b.1425 - Drinkston, County Suffolk, England

CROMWELL

Mary b.1352 -

CROSSE

Elizabeth b.1377 - Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
William b.1362 - Surrey, England

CULLINS

Elizabeth -

CUNNINGHAM

Elizabeth -
George -

CUNYGHAME

Jonet -

CURRIE

Elizabeth b.1637 - Ireland

CUSACK

Joanna -

CUTLER

Hannah b.1638 - Cambridge, Suffolk, Massachusetts
James b.1605 - Sprowston, Suffolk, England
Robert b.1553 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Robert b.1525 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Robert b.1475 - Ipswich, County Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1578 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England
William b.1500 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England

DABNEY

Cornelius b.1525 - England
John b.1550 - England
Mary b.1572 - England

DAFT

Hannah b.1639 - Easton, Chandler, England

DALE

Elizabeth m.1552 -
Richard -

DARREL

Francis b.1550 - England

DARWEKE

Margaret b.1540 - Norwich, Norfolk, England

DAUBENEY

James b.1453 - , Somerset, , England
William b.1424 - South Ingleby, Lincolnshire, , England

DAUNET

Andreaz b.1630 -
Jacques -

DAVIS

Elizabeth b.1506 -

DAWBNEY

Maria b.1512 - , Dorset, , England

DE BADLESMERE

Margaret b.1306 - Castle Badlesmer, England

DE BEAUFORT

Joan b.1407 -

DE BOHUN

Humphrey b.1249 - Hereford, Herefordshire, England
Humphrey b.1276 - Pleshey Castle, Essex, England
Humphrey (R) b.1276 - Pleshey Castle, Essex, England
Margaret b.1311 - Caldecot, Northamptonshire, England

DE BOHUN

Elizabeth -
William -

DE BRERETON

William b.1347 - Egerton, Ches, England

DE BURGH

Edward , 2nd Lord of Gainsborough b.1453 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
John b.1360 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
Thomas , 1st Lord of Gainsborough b.1420 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
Thomas , 3rd Lord of Gainsborough Sheriff of Lincolnshire b.1490 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
Thomas b.1390 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England

DE CHARLTON

Ann -

DE CHOZEE

Jeanne -

DE COLNET

Anne b.1580 - Cambria, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

DE COURTENAY

Hugh b.1303 - Okenhampton, Devonshire, England

DE CUERDALE

Alice d.1353 -
Geoffrey d.1314 -
John -

DE EVERINGHAM

Adam b.1307 - Laxton, Northumberland, England
Adam b.1281 -

DE GRAY

Isobell b.1418 -

DE HAYDOCK

Alice d.1356 -

DE HEREFORD CORNWALL

Richard -

DE LA BYSSH

John b.1343 -

DE LA BYSSHE

William b.1393 - Of: Burstow, Sussex, England

DE LA POLE

John b.1442 - Stowmarket, Suffolk, England

DE LACY

Jane b.1534 - St. Philips, Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
William b.1517 -

DE PALAYNDRE

Aly -

DE PROVENCE

Eleanor Queen of England b.1223 - Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhone, France
Raimund Berenger Count de Provence b.1198 - Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhone, France

DE ROS

Margaret b.1431 - Belvoir, Worcestershire, England
William b.1285 - Helmsley, Yorkshire, England

DE SWYNNERTON

Maude b.1365 - Barrpw, Cheshire, England

DEARDS

Elizabeth b.1550 - Tillingham, Essex, , England

DECKMANN

Anna b.1671 - Palatinate, Baveria, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Johann Conrad b.1641 - Deutschland
Peter b.1580 - Broburg, Jlich, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
Peter b.1611 - Nidda, Wetteraukreis, Hessen, Germany

DEGREENE

Agnes b.1341 - Greens Norton, Northamptonshire, England

DEIVELLE

Joan b.1315 - Egmanton, Nottinghamshire, England
John b.1276 - Egmanton, Nottinghamshire, England

DELARYVER

Thomas b.1469 - Lincolnshire, England

DELOVIER

Joan b.1498 - Newton, Yorkshire, England

DENNY

Edmund b.1461 - London, England
Henry -
John -
Joyce b.1495 - Howell, Norfolk, England
William b.1423 - London, Middlesex, England

DEREHAUGH

Ann b.1585 -
John b.1529 - Colston Hall, Badingham, Suffolk, England
William b.1559 - Badingham, Suffolk, England

DEROS

Elizabeth b.1325 - Helmsley, Yorkshire, England

DEVERE

John b.1565 - England
Priscilla b.1590 -

DEVEREAUX

Elizabeth b.1419 -

DEWKE

Elizabeth m.1552 - Christ Church, Newgate Saint, London, England

DINELEY

Edward b.1450 -
Elizabeth b.1515 - Essex, England
Robert b.1425 -
Robert b.1365 -
Robert b.1338 -
Thomas b.1480 - Essex, England
William b.1390 -

DITTRICH

Martin -
Regina b.1686 - Girsig (Jirikov), Moravia, now Czech Republic

DODSON

Charles b.1649 - Rappahannock County, Virginia Colony
Jesse b.1623 - Richmond, Wise County, Virginia
Sarah b.1725 - Dover, Kent County, Delaware
Thomas b.1707 - Farnham, Richmond County, Virginia
Thomas b.1681 - Farnham, Richmond County, Virginia

DONAGHE

Diannah b.1685 - Augusta County, Virginia
Hugh b.1680 - Kilkeel, Down, Ireland
James b.1635 - Kilkeel, Down, Ireland
John b.1655 - Kilkeel, Down, Ireland

DOUGLAS

Archibald b.1454 - Kilmaurs, Ayrshire, Scotland
Elene Helen -
Elizabeth d.1408 -
George b.1469 -
George b.1425 - Mar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
James d.1493 -
James d.1456 -
Janet of Morton -
Mary -

DOUNDY

Anne b.1582 - Sproughton, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1553 - Sproughton, Suffolk, England

DOWNE

Isabel b.1398 - Hole, Devonshire, England

DRUMMOND

Elizabeth b.1473 -
Isabel -
John b.1445 - Stobhall, Cargill, Perthshire, Scotland
Lilas b.1581 - Drummond, Perthshire, Scotland
Patrick b.1550 -

DRURY

Ann b.1565 - Hesset, England
Elizabeth m.1599 - Preston, Northhampton, England
Mary Ann b.1644 - Chatham, Kent County, England
Robert b.1524 - Halstead, Suffolk, England
William b.1550 - Bobbing, Kent, England

DUCK

Elizabeth b.1660 - Lurgan Or Shankill, Armagh, Northern Ireland
Ezekial b.1627 - Shankill, Armagh, Northern Ireland

DUMAS

Jean Baptise b.1580 - France
Marie b.1604 - OF: Brandeston, Suffolk, England

DUNBAR

Margaret -

DURHAM

Mary b.1686 - Farnham, Richmond County, Virginia

DYER

Elizabeth -

DÜRR

Agnus b.1608 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany
Anna b.1617 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany
Conrad b.1587 - Dusslingen, Wuerttemberg, Baden, Germany
Conrad (R) b.1587 - Dusslingen, Wuerttemberg, Baden, Germany

EAKER

Anna Barbara b.1721 - Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Hans Peter b.1665 - Adelboden, Canton Bern, Switzerland
Hans/John Peter b.1689 - Canton Bern, Switzerland

EAMES

Anna b.1622 -
Anthony b.1592 - Fordington St George, Dorset, England
Hannah b.1661 - Boxford, Massachusetts
Robert b.1630 - Boxford, Essex County, Massachusetts
Thomas -

EDMONDS

Maria -

EGERTON

Ellen b.1348 - Egerton, Cheshire, England

EGGER

Kasper b.1620 - Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland
Peter b.1646 - Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland

ELWOOD

Mary Ella b.1634 - Great Bedwin, Kinwardston. Wiltshire, England

ENGLAND

Edmund "Crouchback" Prince Of Earl of Lancaster b.1244 - , London, Middlesex, England

EREH

Casparus -
Maria Elisabeth b.1742 - Romerstadt (Rymarov), Moravia, now Czech Republic

ESCHELBACHER

Anna Helena b.1656 - Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, Germany
Hans b.1630 - Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, Germany

EULNER

Anna -

EVANS

Unknown m.1624 - Somerset County, England

EVERARD

Mary -

EVERINGHAM

Joan b.1370 - Laxton, Herefordshire, England

EYLESFORD

Elizabeth b.1377 -

EYON

James b.1578 -
Johan b.1614 - Great Burstead, Essex, England

FALCONER

Agnes b.1517 -

FARRINGTON

Isabelle b.1462 - Farrington, , Dorset, England
Thomas b.1444 - Farrington, , Dorset, England

FASTOLFE

Anne b.1558 - Sproughton, Suffolk, England

FENWICK

Eleanor b.1561 - Northumberland, England
Martin -

FERRAR

John b.1540 - Hertford, Hertfordshire, England

FERRESS

Catherine b.1488 - Dethick, , Derbyshire, England

FERRIS

Nicholas b.1560 - Poss Hertford, Yorkshire, England
Richard James b.1596 - Leicestershire County, England
Sarah Elizabeth b.1638 - James City County, Virginia

FERTÉ

Gundred de la b.1190 - Kempsford, Gloucester, England

FITZ EUSTACE

Alison b.1445 - Manor Of Portlester, Meath, Ireland
Rowland b.1420 - Portlester Manor, County Meath, Ireland

FITZ

Joannes Valentinus b.1727 -
Maria Theresia b.1760 - Lobnig (Lomnice), now Czech Republic

FITZALAN

Alice [BARONESS CHERLE b.1378 - Arundel, Sussex, England
Elizabeth b.1366 - Arundel, Sussex, England
Joan b.1375 -
Richard -

FITZGERALD

Anne -
Eleanor b.1530 - County Kildare, Ireland
Gerald b.1455 - Ireland
James -
Joan b.1430 - Ireland
Margaret b.1482 - Ireland
Mary -
Thomas -

FLAMM

Anna b.1580 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Gemany
Hans b.1550 - Of: Schwaigern, Baden Wuerttemberg

FLEETWOOD

Ann b.1739 - Bertie County, North Carolina
Edward b.1575 - England
Francis b.1620 - Jamestown, Virginia
Henry b.1673 - Virginia
William b.1696 - Bertie County, North Carolina

FLEISCHMANN (FLESHMAN)

Zacharias Jacob (Cyriachus) b.1660 - Klings, Neuenbürg, Baden, Germany

FLEISCHMANN

Maria Catharina b.1704 - Baden, Karlsruhe, Neuenbürg, Baden, Germany
Veltin b.1640 - Fischberg Amt, Saxony, Germany

FLEMING

Jane b.1570 - Biggar, Lanark, Scotland
John Ii De b.1537 - Biggar, Lanark, Scotland

FOLKEROY

Adam b.1282 - England
Joane -
John -
William b.1360 - Buckland, Barron, Devonshire, England

FOSCOTT

Margaret b.1395 -
Robert b.1330 -
Thomas b.1360 -

FOSTER

Abraham b.1622 - Exeter, Devonshire, England
Ephraim b.1657 - Ipswich, Massachusetts
Hannah b.1684 - Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts
John m.1580 -
Reginald b.1597 - Exeter, Devonshire, England

FOX

Nancy b.1738 - Surrey County, Virginia
Richard b.1701 - King William County, Virginia

FRAY

Anne b.1640 - Deane, Lancashire, England

FREEMAN

Mary -

FRENCHE

Mawde b.1354 - Stebbynge, Essex, England

FRYDEG

Margaretha b.1667 - Adelboden, Canton Bern, Switzerland

FRYE

Elizabeth b.1639 - Basing, Hants, Hengland
John b.1601 - Basing Stoke, Hampshire, England
Thomas b.1575 - Basing, Hampshire, England

FUHRER

Elsie Elsbeth b.1616 - Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland

FULHAM (FULLAM)

Harriet Parthania b.1829 - Flat Rock, Henderson County, North Carolina

FULHAM

Ebenezer F. b.1767 - Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts
Edward b.1650 - Hampton, Oxfordshire, England
Edward b.1604 - Prob. England
Edward -
Francis b.1717 - Weston, Massachusetts
Francis b.1669 - OF: London, England
Jacob b.1692 - Weston, Massachusetts
Lincoln b.1792 - Lunenburg, Worcester County, Massachusetts
Timothy b.1741 - Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts

FULLER

Agnes b.1470 - Yaxley, Suffolk, England
Elizabeth b.1528 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Thomas b.1400 - Bury, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1444 - Yaxley, Suffolk, England

GALBRAITH

James b.1666 - North Ireland
John Or Robert b.1620 - Newton Cummingham County, DonegaI Ireland
Robert b.1590 - Sterling County, Scotland

GALBREATH (GALBRAITH/GILBREATH)

Andrew b.1692 - North Ireland
Andrew b.1732 - Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

GARDNER

Alice b.1559 - Sproughton, Suffolk, England
Henry b.1503 - Jennysbury, Hertfordshire, England
Thomas b.1529 - Sproughton, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1477 - Stanton, Hertfordshire, England

GARROLD

Agnes b.1523 - Milford, Suffolk, England

GARY

Desire b.1713 - Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts

GAYBON (GUYBONNE)

Beatrice b.1530 - Kings Lynn, Norfolk County, England

GEBAUER

Brigitta b.1757 - Benisch (Horni Benesov), Moravia, now Czech Republic

GEDDING

Helena b.1333 -

GEHRET

Anna b.1619 - Luaanen, Bern, Switzerland
Peter b.1590 - Luaanen, Bern, Switzerland

GEORGE

John b.1590 - Suffolk, England
Nicholas b.1564 - Wickham, Skeith, Suffolk, England
Susannah b.1631 - Wrentham, Suffolk, England

GERARD

Anne b.1610 - Lancashire, England
Thomas of Bryn & Kingsley Gerard b.1488 - Newhall, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, England
William b.1518 - Ashton Under Lym, Lancashire, England

GERRARD

Mary Elizabeth b.1565 - Trent, England

GETHYN

Ellen -

GIBBONS

Gervase b.1574 -
Grisel b.1590 - England
Henry -

GIFFORD

Elizabeth -

GILBREATH

Elizabeth b.1783 - South Carolina

GILGEN

Anna m.1740 - Girsig (Jirikov), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Hans -

GILMAN

Bridget b.1603 - Hingham, England
Edward b.1500 - Caston, Norfolk, England
Edward b.1557 - Caston, Norfolk, England
Edward b.1525 - Caston, Norfolk, England

GILMANN

Christian b.1643 - Reichenbach, Canton, Bern, Switzerland
Lorentz b.1588 - Reichenbach, Canton Bern, Switzerland
Lorenz Ii b.1614 - Reichenbach, Bern, Switzerland
Veronica b.1689 - Reichenback, Canton Bern, Switzerland

GLOVER

Elizabeth b.1597 - England

GLYMIN

Mercy b.1530 - Worth, Sussex, England
Thomas b.1500 - Of: Burstow, Surrey, England

GODDARD

Rose b.1535 - St. Saviour, Southwark, Surrey, England

GOLD

Margaret b.1601 -

GOLDING

Ann b.1489 - Melksham, Wiltshire, England

GOLDSTONE

Anna/Hannah b.1599 - Wickham, Skeith, Suffolk, England

GOODE

Agnes b.1710 - Henrico County, Virginia
Edward b.1686 - Henrico County, Virginia
Edward Sr. b.1647 - England
John b.1620 - Cornwall, England
Richard -

GOODWYN

Margaret Elizabeth b.1658 - Llangurig, Montgomeryshire, Wales

GOTTWALD

Anna b.1838 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #342, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Anton b.1799 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #71, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Apolonia b.1778 - Adelsdorf (Adolfovice) #69, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Barthel b.1674 - Prob. Czech Republic
Casper b.1680 - Of: Buchelsdorf, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Casper Nicolaus b.1704 - Buchelsdorf (Bukovice), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Florianus Nicolaus b.1755 - Ober Thomasdorf (Domasov), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Franz b.1774 - Domasov (Thomasdorf) #71, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Joannes Christophorus b.1745 - Thomasdorf (Domasov), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Joannes Franciscus Jacobus b.1735 - Adelsdorf (Adolfovice), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Johann Georg b.1708 - Thomasdorf (Domasov), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Johann Jacob Georgius b.1704 - Prob. Czech Repulic
Maria b.1782 - Philippsdorf (Filipovice) #14, Silesia, now Czech Republic

GOURD

Elizabeth b.1585 - Shaftsbury, Dorset, England

GOUSHILL

Joan b.1409 - Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England
Robert b.1350 - Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England

GRAHAM

Isabel -
William b.1425 -

GRAMICH

Phillip b.1644 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany

GRAMLICH

Bernhaed b.1563 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany
Michael b.1600 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany
Peter b.1535 - Mosbach, Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
Ursula b.1672 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany

GRANT

Barbara b.1545 -

GRAZEBROOK

Margaret b.1556 - Middleton, Warwickshire, England

GREEN

Elizabeth Virginia b.1667 - Petsworth Parish, Gloucester, Virginia
Hannah b.1655 - Pembrokeshire, Wales
Henry -
Mary -
Ralph Sr. b.1623 -
Robert b.1655 - , Gloucester, Va
Robert -
Robert b.1575 - Bobbing, Kent, England
Thomas b.1612 - Bobbing, Kent, England
Thomas b.1580 - Bobbing, Kent, England

GRESEBROKE

Alverey b.1530 - Middleton, Warwickshire, England
John b.1500 - of Middleton, Warwickshire, England

GRESHAM

Edward b.1590 - Titsey, Limpsfield, Surrey County, England
James -
John b.1613 - Titsey, Surrey, England
John b.1455 - Holt, Norfolk, England
John b.1492 - Holt, Norfolk County, England
Katherine b.1634 - England
Thomas b.1561 - Limpsfield, Surrey County, England
William b.1522 - London County, London, England

GRIFFIN

Leroy -
Winifred b.1561 - London, Middlesex England

GRIFFITH

Agnes -
Rhys ap b.1340 - Llansadwrn, Abermarlais, Wales
William Chamberlain of North Wales -

GROSVENOR

Elizabeth b.1515 - Of: Bellaport, Shropshire, England
Randall II -

GROUT

Hannah b.1646 - Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
John b.1615 - England
John b.1588 - England
Richard b.1562 - England

GROVE

Margaret b.1549 -

GROVENOR

Anna -
Richard -

GRÖGER

Susanne b.1662 - Adelsdorf (Adolfovice), Silesia, now Czech Republic

GULBY

Margaret -

GUTHRIE

Alexander b.1537 - Edinburgh, Scotland
Alexander b.1477 -
Andrew b.1507 -
Marion -

GUYBON

Thomas b.1500 - England

GYSELER

Jacob b.1518 - Frutigen, Bern, Switzerland
Verena b.1570 -

GYSLER

Verena b.1555 - Frutigen, Bern, Switzerland

HACKNEY

Elenora F. b.1857 - Maury County, Tennessee
Franklin Burton b.1817 - Maury County, Tennessee
John b.1749 - Chatham County, North Carolina
Joseph b.1722 - Frederick, Virginia
Joseph P. b.1778 - Chatham, Warren County, North Carolina

HAENI

Catherine b.1580 - Fruitgen, Bern Switzerland

HAGGER

Judith b.1627 - Wakefield, Yorkshire, England

HAGOOD

Francis d.1677 - Surry County, Virginia
George b.1662 - Surry County, Virginia
James I. b.1744 - Orange County, Virginia
Reubin b.1705 - Brunswick County, Virginia
Susannah b.1791 - Pickens County, South Carolina
William b.1735 - Virginia

HAKEL

Ernest b.1908 - Twin Falls, Idaho
Living

HALDI

Maria Magdalena b.1685 - Lauenen, Canton Bern, Switzerland

HALLER

Kaspar b.1759 - Deutsch Lodenitz (Horni Lodenice) #40, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Wiktoria b.1792 - Dittersdorf (Detrichov N. B.) #54, Moravia, now Czech Republic

HALSTEAD

Jennet d.1623 - Burnley, Lancashire, England

HAMBLETON

James b.1590 - England
Sarah b.1616 - Henrico, Virginia

HAMILTON

Claud b.1543 - Edinburg Castlle, Edinburg, Scotland
Isabel b.1658 - Virginia
Isabelle b.1530 - Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland
Isabelle (R) b.1530 - Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1590 - England
William -

HAMMOND

Alice b.1545 -
Eleazer b.1677 - Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
John b.1520 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Prudence b.1573 - Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England
Robert b.1540 - Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England
Susanna b.1724 - of Weston, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Thomas b.1636 - Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Thomas b.1586 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1550 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England

HAMOND

John b.1409 - Lawshall, England
John b.1475 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England

HANNIG

Baltzer -
Barbara m.1731 - Thomasdorf (Domasov), Silesia, now Czech Republic

HAPGOOD

John b.1575 - Andover, Hampshire, England
Sarah b.1672 - Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Shadrack b.1642 - Andover, Hampshire, England
Thomas b.1604 - Andover, Hampshire, England

HARGRAVES

Elizabeth b.1498 - London, England

HARLAN

George b.1650 - Bishoprick, Monkwearmouth, Durham, England
Hannah b.1681 - Donnahlong, Down, Ulster, Ireland

HARLAND

James b.1625 - Bishopric Of Durham, Durham County, England
William b.1594 - Durham Unitary Aughority, County Durham, England

HARPSFIELD

John b.1445 -
Philippa b.1482 - Essex, England

HARRINGTON

Hannah b.1682 - Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Isabel b.1386 - Aldingham, Lancashire, England
John b.1651 - Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
John Sr. b.1561 -
John R. b.1595 - Skelton, Bath, Somerset, England
Robert b.1613 - Southwold, Suffolk, England
Robert b.1595 - Southwold, Suffolk County, England

HARRIS

Booker May b.1831 - (prob. Rockingham County), North Carolina
David b.1735 -
David Thomas b.1794 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Mary (Molly) b.1758 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Pearle Mae b.1885 - Sarcoxie, Jasper County, Missouri
Samuel J. b.1860 - Kinmundy Twp., Marion County, Illinois
Thomas b.1775 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia

HARRISON

Margaret b.1575 - Kirkleatham, Yorkshire, England

HARSNETT

Elizabeth b.1570 - Hertfordshire, England
John b.1535 - Hertfordshire, England

HARTWELL

Edward b.1689 - Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Jasper b.1550 - Preston, Northhampton, England
John b.1640 - Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Robert b.1579 - Preston, Northhampton, England
Sarah b.1712 - Lancaster, Massachusetts
William b.1600 - Kent, England
William b.1519 - Preston, Northhampton, England

HARVEY

Katherine b.1535 - Hertfordshire, England

HASLONDE

Margaret b.1536 - London, England
Margaret -

HASSEL

Elizabeth b.1568 - Keswick, Cumberland, England

HASSELL

Elizabeth b.1643 - Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Richard b.1622 - Axbridge, Somerset, England
William b.1600 - Axbridge, Somerset, England
William b.1575 - Axbridge, Somerset, England

HASTINGS

Catherine b.1542 - Ickenham, Middlesex, England
Francis -

HAUK

Baltzer b.1698 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Baltzer d.1730 -
Joannes Jacobus b.1743 - Thomasdorf (Domasov), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Joseph b.1777 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Theresia b.1807 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #293, Silesia, now Czech Republic

HAWES

Mary b.1563 -

HAWKWOOD

Francis b.1620 - Gloucester County, England

HAWORTH

[Unknown] b.1440 - Little Farrington, , Lancashire, England

HAY

David -
Elizabeth b.1501 - Scotland
John b.1470 -
John d.1543 -
John -

HAYMAN

Dorothy -
John -
Roger -

HAYNES

John b.1550 - Sherbourne, Dorset, England
Sufferance b.1620 - Shaftsbury, Dorset, England
Walter b.1583 - Sherborne, Dorset, England

HEDFORD

Hannah b.1675 - Isle Of Wight, Virginia

HEDIGER

George b.1623 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany
Magdalena b.1649 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany
Margaretha b.1587 -

HEFFNER

Elnora Mary b.1912 - Hendersonville, Henderson County, North Carolina
Samuel Alberta b.1882 - Henderson County, North Carolina

HEFNER

Anthony George b.1809 - Transylvania County, North Carolina
Frederick b.1730 - Pennsylvania Or Germany
Jacob Summey b.1854 - Brevard, Henderson County, North Carolina
Samuel b.1773 - Pennsylvania

HENGSTELER

Anna Maria b.1685 - Ofungen, Oberbaldengen, Villengen, Baden-Württemberg, GER
Hans b.1625 -
Matthias b.1654 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany

HENRICH

Anna Barbara -

HENRYSON

Jonet b.1541 -

HEPBURN

Adam b.1435 -
Janet d.1558 -
Patrick -

HEUSER

Anna b.1580 - Deutschland
Hans b.1545 - Germany
Hans b.1525 - Nidda, Wetteraukreis, Hessen, Germany

HICKLIN

Hugh b.1726 - Chester County, Pennsylvania
John b.1660 - Ireland
Nancy Ann b.1751 - Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania
Thomas b.1689 - Ireland

HIGHTOWER

John b.1615 - England
Joseph b.1696 - North Farnham Parish, Richmond County, Virginia
Joshua b.1660 - Richmond County, Virginia
Joshua b.1640 - Staffordshire, England
Sarah b.1725 - Bute County, North Carolina

HILL

Margery b.1611 - Great Barstead, Billericay, Essex, England

HOBSON

Elizabeth b.1728 - New Kent County, Virginia
Henry b.1630 - Ulster, Ireland
Nicholas b.1707 - Lunenburg County, Virginia
William W. b.1654 - Birchington, Kent, England

HOFFMAN

Anton -
Brigita b.1693 - Prob. Czech Repulic

HOGHTON

Richard -

HOLCOMB

Roger b.1410 -

HOLCOMBE

Charles b.1472 - OF: Hole, Devonshire, England
Christopher b.1560 - Hole, Devonshire, England
Ellis b.1499 - OF: Hole, Devonshire, England
Harriet b.1796 - Marietta, Granville County, South Carolina
John b.1420 - Hole, Devonshire, England
John b.1394 - Hole, Devonshire, England
Littleberry b.1764 - Bute County, North Carolina
Richard b.1716 - Edwards County, Virginia
Richard B. b.1682 - St Stephens Parish, King Queen County, Virginia
Thomas H. b.1540 - Hole, Devonshire, England
William b.1645 - Pembrokeshires, Wales, England
William b.1620 - Pembokeshire Wales
William Jordan b.1738 - Prince Edward County, VA


Surname List