Ancestors of our Hakel and Heffner ancestors

Name Index


HOLDEN

Margaret b.1354 - Lancashire England

HOLLINGSWORTH

Fanny b.1778 - North Carolina
Henry Parker b.1598 - Armagh, Northern Ireland
Robert Valentine b.1547 - Hollingsworth Hall Manor, Mottram, County Cheshire, England
Robert Valentine b.1520 - Hollingsworth Hall Manor, Mottram, County Cheshire, England
Samuel b.1707 - Kennet Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
Samuel b.1673 - Ballyvickcrannell, Armagh, Segoe, Ireland
Samuel b.1740 - Birmingham Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania
Valentine b.1632 - Belleniskcrannel, Parish of Segoe, County Armagh, Ireland

HOLMS

Sarah b.1719 - OF: King William, Virginia

HOLT

Elizabeth b.1304 - Of Stably Co Lancaster Eng

HOME

Alexander d.1489 -
Helen -

HOOPE

Hannah b.1632 -

HOOPES

John b.1597 - Great Moorsholm, Skelton-In-Cleveland, Yorkshire, England
John b.1542 - Skelton-in-Cleveland, Yorkshire, England
Robert b.1575 - Moorsom, Skelton-in-Cleveland, Yorkshire, England

HOPTON

Alice b.1651 - Canon Frome, Gloucester, England

HORBURY

Agnes b.1264 - Horbury Yorkshire England
Ralph b.1230 - Horbury Yorkshire England

HORN

Martha b.1532 - Coventry, Warwickshire, England

HORNBURY

Margaret b.1585 - England
William b.1559 - Bristol, Gloucester, England

HORNER

Joane b.1488 - Eldersfield, England
Margaret b.1647 -

HOTOFTE

Margaret b.1440 - Wortham, Suffolk, England

HOUGHTON

Mary b.1653 - Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts
Ralph b.1623 - Lancaster, Lancashire, England

HOULTON

Christian b.1479 - Ipswich, Co. Suffolk, England

HOWARD

Muriel -

HOWE

Edward Willard b.1561 - Boxted, Essex, England
Mary b.1580 - Semley, Wiltshire, England

HOWELL

Joan Verch b.1431 -

HUBBARD

Olive m.1509 -

HULSE

Margery b.1415 - Cheshire, England
Thomas b.1391 - Cheshire, England

HUMPHREY

Elizabeth b.1615 - Voyaux, Cambrai, French Colonies
Elizabeth (R) b.1615 - Voyaux, Cambrai, French Colonies
Laurence -

HUNBURY

Margaret m.1596 - Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
William -

HUNT

Enos b.1605 - Of, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Susannah b.1632 - Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts

HUNTER

Agnes b.1386 - Gosfield, Essex, England

HYDE

Alice b.1487 - South Denchworth, Bershire, England
John b.1430 - Denchworth, Berkshire, England
Oliver b.1461 - South Denchworth, Bershire, England

HÄEFFNER

Heinrich b.1644 - Eberstadt, Baden, Germany
Johan Georg b.1698 - Eberstadt, Baden, Germany

HÖKEL

Anna Maria b.1744 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Anton b.1774 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #288, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Balthasar b.1747 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #197?, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Balthasar b.1712 - Elbe (Labe), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Balthasar (R) b.1712 - Elbe (Labe), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Balthasar b.1677 - Neu-Ullersdorf (Nove Losiny), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Ernestus b.1830 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #293, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Georgius b.1630 - Neu-Ullersdorf, Silesia, Moravia, Czech Republic
Josef Franz b.1862 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #343, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Joseph b.1809 - Domansov, OberThomasdorf #343, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Unknown -
Valentin b.1600 - Maybe Vrchlabi (Hohenelbe) Of Czech Republic

INKFORDBY

Joan -

IPSWELL

Mary b.1495 - Fulham, Middlesex County, England
William b.1450 - London, Middlesex County, England

IRBY

John b.1520 - Odell, Bedfordshire, England
Olive b.1547 - Odell, Bedfordshire, England

IVERSON

Elizabeth m.1655 -

IWARDBY

Elizabeth b.1475 - Missenden Castle & Hall, Great Missenden, Quainton, Amersham, Aylesbury, Ayles, England

JACKSON

Edmund b.1599 - England
Hannah b.1636 - Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Janet b.1609 - Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Midlothian, Scotland
John b.1580 - Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Midlothian, Scotland

JACKSONE

John Sr. b.1555 - Errol, Perth, Scotland

JAMES

Edward b.1740 - Of: Boston, Lincoln, England
John b.1567 - Of Boston, Lincolnshire, England
Margaret -
Margaret b.1596 - North Nibley, Glocestershire, England
Mary b.1597 - Boston, Lincolnshire, England
Roger b.1564 - Upminster, Surrey, England

JARMAN

James Henry b.1607 - Cardiff, Llandaff District, County South Glamorgan, Wales
John b.1654 - Nantmel, Radnorshire, Wales
Margaret Elizabeth b.1671 - Montgomery, Pennsylvania

JEAMES

Roger b.1550 - Upminster, Surrey, England

JEFFERY

George -
Grace -

JENNINGS

John b.1630 - Sittingbourne Parish, Rappahannock, Virginia
Richard -
Roger -
Sarah b.1676 - New Kent County, Virginia

JENTILMAN

Joan b.1593 - Southwold/Dunwich, Suffolk Co., England
Thomas b.1511 - Southwold, Suffolk County, England
William b.1570 - Southwold, Suffolk County, England

JERMYN

Isabel -

JEWSON

Elizabeth b.1612 - of Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
Richard b.1582 - Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England

JOANE

[Unknown] b.1506 -

JOHNSON

Frances b.1680 - Bertie County, North Carolina
James b.1615 - Chowan, Albemarle, North Carolina
Sarah b.1745 - Virginia
Thomas b.1586 - Yarmouth, Hampshire, England
William b.1630 -

JOHNSTON

Janet b.1557 - Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Midlothian, Scotland
Joseph b.1570 - Hilton In Cleveland, North Riding, Yorkshire, England
Rachael b.1588 - Edinburgh, Edinburghshire, Midlothian, Scotland

JOLLIFEE

Mary b.1620 - Essex County, Virginia
Thomas Casey b.1575 - Stanford, Kent, England

JONES

Lewis b.1603 - Wales Or England
Lydia b.1632 - England

JOSSELYN

Agnes b.1480 - Great Canfield, Essex, England
Ralph b.1475 - High Roding, Essex, England

JUNDON

Ann b.1605 - Malden, Essex, England
Richard b.1580 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England

KAVANAGH

Sabh -

KEATS

Alice b.1555 - Sulham, Oxon, England
Thomas b.1520 - Sulham House, England

KEENE

Margaret b.1528 - of Middleton, Warwickshire, England
Martha b.1590 - Shiplake, Oxfordshire, England
Thomas b.1500 - Sutton, Coldfield, Warwickshire, England

KELLER

Eva b.1614 - Bofsheim, Mosbach, Baden, Germany
Hans b.1583 - Brehem, Mosbach, Baden, Germany

KELWAY

Elizabeth b.1540 - Rockborne, Southampton, Hampshire, England

KELWAY

Sir John b.1512 - Rockborne, Southampton, England

KENT

Constance b.1608 - Sandwich, Kent, England

KING

Elizabeth b.1578 - Wendy, Cambridgeshire, England
Thomas b.1545 - Wimpole, Cambridgeshire, England

KIPPING

Elizabeth b.1586 - Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England

KIRST

Anna b.1590 - Oberkleinich, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Peter b.1570 - Oberkleinich, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

KLAAR

Hans Martin b.1665 - Gemmingen, Wuerttemburg, Baden, Germany
Hans Michael b.1630 - Wuerttemberg, Germany
Johann -

KNEER

Barbara b.1590 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Gemany
Johann Jacob b.1565 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

KNYVETT

Elizabeth b.1578 - Charlton, Wiltshire, England
Henry b.1539 - Charlton, Wiltshire, England
Henry b.1510 - Buckenham, Norfolk, England
Thomas -

KOLBEN

Barbara b.1627 - Neu Ullersdorf (Nove Losiny), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Marckus -

KRAUS

Anna Maria b.1765 - Lobnig (Lomnice), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Karl b.1733 -

KUENTZLIN

Maria r.1584 - Ofingen
Martin b.1591 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany

KUNTALIN

Hans -

KUNTZLER (KUNTZLIN)

Maria b.1619 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany

KYLE

James b.1661 - County of Tyrone, Northern Ireland
John b.1635 - North Ireland
Mary b.1685 - Tyrone Co. Ireland
Patrick b.1600 - Ayrshire, Scotland

KÜNTZLIN OR CÖNTZLIN.

Thoman b.1555 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany

LA ZOUCHE

Oliver Sir b.1402 - Leicestershire County, England
William b.1373 - Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
William b.1351 - Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England
William b.1321 - Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England

LAGERNE

M Ursule Chauvet b.1580 - France

LAMBERT

Alice b.1554 - Semley, Wiltshire, England
John b.1520 - Semley, Tisbury, Wilshire, England

LAMONT

Agnes -
John -

LANGFORD

Elizabeth b.1452 -
William b.1425 -

LANGSTON

Katherine b.1512 - Newbold Upon Avon, Warwickshire, England

LANSFORD

Elijah b.1751 - Lunenburg County, Virginia
Elizabeth Jane b.1832 - Virginia Or Tennessee
Henry Sr. b.1722 - New Kent County, Virginia
Henry Sr. (R) b.1722 - New Kent County, Virginia
Isham Calhoun Sr. b.1752 - Halifax County, Virginia
John b.1682 - Virginia
Mary b.1794 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
William b.1645 - England

LAUDER

Marion -

LAURENCE

Robert Sir b.1196 - Ashton Hall Lancaster England

LAWRENCE

Arthur b.1517 -
Edmund b.1310 -
Elizabeth b.1630 - Isle Of Wright, Virginia
James Sir b.1220 - Ashton Hall Lancashire England
James Sir b.1428 -
John b.1255 - Ashton Hall Lancaster England
John b.1300 - Ashton Hall Lancashire England
John b.1589 - Chelsea, Middlesex, England
John b.1643 - Nansemond, VA
Robert Sir b.1371 - Ashton Hall Lancashire England
Robert Sir b.1161 - Lancashire England
Robert Sir b.1390 - Ashton Hall Lancashire England
Robert Sir -
Robert b.1617 - Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Thomas b.1470 -
Thomas b.1539 -

LAYTON

Jane b.1458 - England

LE BARON

Elias -

LE BOTILLER

James IV b.1392 -
James b.1420 -

LE POER

John Mor "The Great" b.1527 - County Waterford, Ireland
John Oge b.1570 - County Waterford, Ireland
Richard b.1553 - County Waterford, Ireland

LEA BARON

Agnes -

LEAKE

John b.1454 - Sutton, , Derbyshire, England
Mary b.1538 - Sutton, , Derbyshire, England

LEAR

Martha b.1668 - Nansemond County, Virginia

LEE

Elizabeth -

LEEK

Jane Carrick b.1480 - England

LEEKE

Francis b.1512 - Sutton, , Durham, England

LENNARD

John -
Mary b.1558 - Kent County, England

LEUTHOLD

Katharina b.1638 - Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland

LEWIS

Alice b.1525 - England
David -
Hugh b.1497 - Presadfedd, Wales
Hugh Hen -
John Jr. b.1633 - Pertholey, Monmouthshire, Wales, England
John Sr. b.1591 - Monmouthshire, Wales
John b.1594 -
John -
Letitia Elizabeth b.1685 - Caroline County, Virginia
Letitia Elizabeth (R) b.1685 - Caroline County, Virginia
Margaret Patience b.1642 - England
Richard b.1613 - St Mary, White Chapel, Middlesex, England
William b.1525 - Anglesey, Wales

LINCOLN

Abigail b.1742 - Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts
James b.1715 - Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts
John b.1554 - Hingham, , Norfolk, England
Jonathan b.1685 - Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
Robert b.1525 - Hingham, , Norfolk, England
Robert b.1496 - Hingham, Norfolk, England
Thomas b.1576 - Swanton, Morley, Norfolk, England
Thomas b.1655 - Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
Thomas b.1638 - Hingham, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Thomas b.1600 - Swanton, Morley, Norfolk, England

LINDSAY

Alexander d.1453 - Castle of Finhaven, Angus
Alexander b.1619 - Balcarres, Scotland
Christian -
David b.1586 -
David b.1527 -
Elizabeth b.1448 - Crawford, Clydesdale, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Elizabeth b.1563 - Edzell, Angusshire, Scotland
Harriet b.1642 - Balearres, Scotland
John b.1402 -
John b.1557 -

LINGAYN

Isabel b.1366 - England
Ralph b.1340 -

LITTLE

Mary b.1770 - Marietta, Greenville, South Carolina

LITTLEBERRY

Kinchen m.1712 - King William, Virginia
Lucy b.1743 - OF: Bute, North Carolina

LIVERMORE

John b.1638 - New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut
John b.1604 - Little Thurloe, Suffolk, England
Peter b.1570 - Little Thurlow, Suffolk, England
Robert -
Sarah b.1672 - Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts

LIVINGSTON

Janet b.1535 - Callendar, Kilsyth, Stirling, Scotland

LLOYD

Sarah b.1701 - Merion, Montgomery, Pennsylvania
Thomas b.1672 -

LNU

Barbara b.1530 -

LOFTUS

Adam b.1585 - Rathfarnham, Ireland
Adam -
Dudley -
Letitia b.1610 - Rathfarnham, Ireland

LOHMANN

Margaretha b.1621 -

LONDRES

Hawise de b.1223 - , Stoke, Northampton, England
Thomas de Lord of Hannington b.1186 - Hannington, Wiltshire, England

LONGBOTHAM

Brian -
Elizabeth b.1560 - Northowram, Halifax, Yorkshire, England

LONGFORD

Amphilbis m.1427 -
Edward Esq -
John b.1285 - Longford Derbyshire England
Oliver b.1257 - Longford Derbyshire England

LOOMAN

Martha b.1603 - England

LOUNDRES

Agnes b.1383 - Athelhampston, , Dorset, England
Mrs Richard b.1358 - , , Dorset, England
Richard b.1354 - , , Dorset, England

LOVINGCOTT

Thomas b.1438 - Elmington, Oxfordshire, England

LOVINGOTT OR LOVINCOTT

Anne Or Agnes b.1460 - South Denchworth, Bershire, England

LUDLOW

John b.1340 -
John de b.1366 - Hodnet, Shropshire, England
Unknown b.1427 - Wiltshire, England
William b.1390 -

LUDWIG

Anna Maria b.1785 - Zechitz (Stranske) #34, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Johann Georg b.1726 - Zechitz (Stranske), Moravia, now Czech Republic

LUMPKIN

Ann b.1564 - Boxted, Essex, England

LUTZ

Barbara b.1615 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Johann b.1580 - Germany

LYDALL

Elizabeth Anne b.1650 - New Kent County, Virginia
George b.1620 - England
Thomas b.1577 - England

LYDIARD

Alice b.1440 - Glympton, Oxfordshire, England

LYON

Margaret -

LYTHE

Kathryn b.1541 - Markdale, Kirkby Stephen, Yorkshire, England

MACCARTHY

Grany b.1480 - Ireland

MACDONALD

Agnes b.1405 - Western Isles, Strathclyde, Scotland

MACDUFF

Elizabeth b.1365 - Strathbogie, Atholl, Perthshire, Scotland

MACKENZIE

Anne b.1627 - Kintail, Scotland
Colin Cam b.1556 - Kintail, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland
Colin Ruadh b.1596 - Kintail, Scotland
Kenneth b.1576 - Kintail, Ross and Cromarty, Scotland

MACLEOD

Mary b.1542 -
William -

MAINWARING

Elizabeth b.1580 - Whitmore, Staffordshire, England

MAKARNESS

Frances Martha b.1636 -

MAKIN

Joan b.1575 - Fingerhoe, Essex, England
Tobias b.1548 - Of Frigriughoe, Essex, England

MAKYNG

John b.1522 -

MALHM

Jane b.1580 - Birr Castle, Offaly, Ireland

MARBURY

Cecilia -

MARION

Joanne b.1500 -

MARKHAM

Elizabeth b.1704 - Alexandria, Virginia
Frances b.1595 - Cotham, , Nottinghamshire, England
John b.1472 - Sedgebrooke, , Lincolnshire, England
John b.1500 - Allerton, , Nottinghamshire, England
Lewis b.1660 - Virginia
Lewis b.1636 - St. Fagans, Glamorgan, Wales
Robert b.1536 - Sireston, , Nottinghamshire, England
Thomas b.1606 - London, England

MARSHALL

Bridget b.1578 - Yorkshire, England
Elizabeth b.1726 - Washington Parish Westmoreland County, Virginia
Henry b.1530 - South Carleton, Nottinghamshire, England
John b.1596 - Kerry, England
John b.1682 - Westmoreland County, Virginia
Maud b.1615 - Pale Park, , Dorset, England
Ralph b.1558 - Cotham, , Nottinghamshire, England
Thomas b.1661 - Northampton County, Virginia
Thomas -

MARTIN

Abram b.1715 - Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, King William County, Province of Virginia
Abram b.1642 - Ballynahinch Castle, Galway Connaught, Ireland
Christopher b.1485 - Dorcet, , Athelhampton House, England
Edward b.1628 - Great Bedwin, Kinwardstone, Wiltshire, England
Elizabeth b.1762 - South Carolina
George b.1704 - King William County, Virginia
James b.1749 - Caroline County, Virginia
James b.1547 - Lydd, Kent, England
John b.1596 - Pale Park, Dorsetshire, England
John b.1685 - New Kent County, Virginia
John (R) b.1685 - New Kent County, Virginia
Letitia b.1735 - Albemarle, Virginia
Mrs Oliver b.1350 - Athelhampston, , Dorset, England
Oliver b.1344 - , , Dorset, England
Rachel b.1565 - Lydd, Kent, England
Richard b.1410 - Athelhamston Hse, , Dorset, England
Robert b.1539 - Athelhamson House, Dorsetshire, England
Robert b.1380 - Athelhampston, , Dorset, England
Robert b.1310 - , , Dorset, England
Roger b.1582 - Great Bedwyn, Wiltshire, England
Sarah b.1683 - Great Bedwyn, Wiltshire, England
Thomas b.1562 - Pale Park, Dorset, England
Thomas b.1650 - Great Bedwyn, Wiltshire, England
Thomas b.1435 - Athelhamson House, , , England
Thomas b.1510 - Saffron, Walden, Essex, England
William b.1460 - Athelhampton House, Dorcet, , England

MASON

Frances b.1644 - Norfolk, Virginia
Francis b.1584 -
Lemuel b.1628 -
Sybil b.1540 -
Thomas -

MASSEY

Joan b.1376 - Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

MAUD

John b.1502 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Margarita b.1531 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England

MAUDUIT

Isabel b.1218 - Hanslope, Buckingham, England
William I de Earl of Warwick b.1196 - Hanslope, Buckingham, England

MAWD

Alice -

MAXWELL

Mariota b.1419 - Calderwood, East Kilbride, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Mariota (R) b.1419 - Calderwood, East Kilbride, Lanarkshire, Scotland

MCCARTIE

Ellen b.1520 - County Cork, Ireland
Ellen (R) b.1520 - County Cork, Ireland

MELLIN

Eve b.1583 - Corsier, Canton Of Vaud, Switzerland

MELLOWS

Abraham b.1571 -
Elizabeth b.1625 - Sutterton, Lincoln, England
Oliver b.1598 - Lincolnshire, England

MENDENHALL

Margery b.1655 - Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England
Thomas b.1630 - Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England

MERTZ

Margaret b.1713 - Pfaffenhofen, Württemberg, Germany
Michael -

METZGER

Salome b.1635 - Altdorf, Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Sebastian b.1585 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany

MEYRICK

Unknown b.1638 - Bush, Pembrokeshire, Wales, England

MILBORNE

Blanche b.1468 - Tillington, Herefordshire, England
John b.1404 - Tillington, Herefordshire, England
Piers b.1370 - Tillington, Herefordshire, England
Simon b.1435 -

MILDMAY

Mary b.1554 -
Thomas b.1505 - Chelmsford, Essex, England
Walter b.1525 -

MILDWAY

Walter -

MILLER

Elizabeth Isabella b.1640 - Warner Hall, Gloucester County, Virginia
James b.1600 - Wales
John b.1580 - Glenorchy, Lorn, Argyll, Scotland

MILNOR

Anna Jane b.1656 - North Shields, Northumberland, England

MONTEIGNE

Susannah T. b.1615 - Isle Of Wight, Virginia

MORGAN

Elizabeth Smith b.1726 - Montgomery, Pennsylvania
James b.1643 - Liantarnum Abbey, Monmouthshire, Wales
James Edward b.1670 - Wales
John b.1696 - Gwynedd, Berks, Pennsylvania

MORISSON (MORYSON?)

Edith b.1527 - England

MORTIMER

Joan b.1195 - Elmley Castle, Worcester, England
Roger m.1189 - Wigmore, Hereford, England

MORTON

Elizabeth b.1535 - Ireland

MOTT

Mary b.1578 - Denge, Essex, , England
Oliver b.1540 - Soham, Cambridges, England
Phebe b.1574 - Soham, Cambridges, England

MOTTRON

Elizabeth d.1562 - England

MURGATROYD

Hazel Or Habel b.1576 - Ovendon, Yorkshire, England

MURPHY

Jeanelle b.1553 - England

MYNOTT

Agnes -

MYRTH

Elizabeth b.1581 - Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England
Elizabeth b.1539 - Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England

MÜLLER

Barthlin b.1630 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany
Maria b.1667 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany
Sebastian b.1585 - Pfohren, Baden, Germany
Sebastian b.1550 - Oberbaldingen, Baden, Germany

NEFF

Anna Helena b.1695 - Germany
Conradt -

NEILL

James b.1730 -
James Robert b.1760 -
John b.1675 - Enniskillen, Fermanagh, Ireland
Sarah Jane b.1768 - North Carolina
Thomas b.1645 - Gloucestershire, England
William b.1620 -
William b.1711 - County Down, Ireland

NEVILLE

Elizabeth -
Margaret De b.1341 - Raby, Durham, England

NEWBURG

Alice de Countess of Warwick b.1196 - Hanslope, Buckingham, England

NEWGATE

Mary -

NEWKIRK

Rebecca b.1629 - County Durham, England

NEWMAN

Jane b.1613 - Northumberland, Virginia
Jane (Jone) b.1574 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England
Richard b.1552 - Of, Queen Camel, Somersetshire, England
Richard b.1525 - Of: Charlton, Musgrove, Somershire, England
Robert b.1580 - Queens Camel, Somersetshire, England
Robert b.1497 - Of: Fifehead, Dorsetshire, England
William b.1546 - Aldenham, Hertfordshire, England

NEWTON

Elizabeth b.1670 - Westmoreland, Virginia
George b.1647 - Kingston On Hull, Yorkshire, England
Henry -
John b.1575 - Lancashire, England
Thomas b.1614 - Kingston On Hull, Yorkshire, England

NICHOLLS

Dorothy b.1550 - Shotley, Suffolk County, England

NITSCH

Anna Maria b.1736 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Anna Maria Elisabetha b.1753 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #54, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Anton b.1750 - Prob Czech Republic
Franciscus Ignatius b.1732 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Franciscus Ignatius (R) b.1732 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Joseph b.1697 - Prob Czech Republic
Maria Clara b.1758 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Theresia b.1776 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #71, Silesia, now Czech Republic

NOYES

Unknown b.1610 -

NUNECILL

Margery b.1492 -

NUTSCH

Anna Rosina b.1719 - Prob. Czech Repulic
Anna Rosina (R) b.1719 - Prob. Czech Repulic
Ignatius -

NÜTSCH

Antoni -
Casper Hanns Christoph b.1695 -

OGLE

Ann b.1540 - England
William b.1517 - England

OLDCASTLE

Wenllian b.1383 -

ORD

Katherine b.1635 -

ORSTEL

Maria Barbara b.1698 - Germany

OVERTON

Rose b.1526 - Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England

PACKINGTON

Katherine b.1530 - Chaddesley Corbett, England

PAGE OR ROWSON

Constance b.1520 - Ponty Pool, Gwent, Wales

PAINTER (BENDER)

Johann Matthiaus b.1677 - Ittingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

PAINTER

Ezekiel b.1776 - Madison County, Virginia
Johann Adam b.1734 - Trappe, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
John George (Johann Jorg) Sr. b.1706 - Meinhem, Palatinate, Germany
Mary Griselda b.1854 - Greenville, South Carolina
Tandy Hightower b.1827 - Hall County, Georgia

PAKE

Christopher b.1525 - Kelvedon Hatch, Essex, England
Roberdyke b.1547 - Kelvedon, Essex, England

PARKER

Joan b.1580 -
Simon b.1532 - Armagh, Northern Ireland

PARNELLE

Unknown b.1468 - Pitstow, England

PARROTT

Francis b.1634 - Calvert County, Maryland
Francis b.1670 -
John b.1573 -
Richard b.1616 - England
Susanna b.1698 - Chowan County, North Carolina

PARSONS

Elizabeth b.1533 - Ireland
Lawrence b.1576 - Norwich, Offaly, Ireland
Richard b.1602 - Birr Castle, Offaly, Ireland
William b.1557 - Norwich, Norfolk, England

PARTAIN

Ann b.1669 -

PASTON

Katherine -
Thomas b.1535 - Norfolk, England

PATCHING

Margaret b.1506 - Horsham, Sussex, England

PAUNCEFOOT

Elizabeth b.1454 -

PEACE

Mary b.1632 -

PEARCE

Alice m.1547 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Catherine b.1580 - Armagh, Northern Ireland

PEIFFER

Maria b.1572 - Thalkleinich, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

PELLATTE

Pierre E. -

PELLETTE

Anna b.1548 - Dedham, Essex, England

PEMBERTON

Edward b.1574 - Wrockwardine, Shropshire, England
Scollis b.1594 - Elham, Surrey, England

PEMBRIDGE

Juliana Benedicta b.1351 - Tong, Warwickshire, England

PENDLETON

George b.1558 - Pendleton, Lancashire, England
Henry b.1580 -
Henry r.1614 - St. Stephen, Norwich, Norfolk, England
Martha b.1638 - Rappahannock, Virginia

PERCY

Elizabeth De b.1404 - Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Henry De b.1384 - Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Henry de IV [BARON PERCY] b.1321 - of Castle, alnwick, Northumberland, England
Henry De V 1st Earl of Northumberland b.1341 - Warkworth Castle, Alnwick, Northumberland, England
Thomas De b.1365 - Warkworth Castle, Alnwick, Northumberland, England

PERRETEIN

Apollonia -

PERROTT

John -
Lettice -

PETTINGALE

Elizabeth b.1562 -

PETTUS DOUGLASS

Elizabeth m.1649 - England

PHILLIPS

Alice b.1631 - Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
Nicholas Deacon b.1611 - Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
Nicholas Deacon b.1586 - Dedham, Essex, England

PHILPOTT

Elizabeth b.1582 - Biddenden, Kent, England
John b.1555 -

PICKERING

Anne -
Christopher b.1494 - England

PIERCE

John -
Margery b.1599 - Fordington St George, Dorset, England

PIGOTT

Elizabeth b.1536 - Doddershall, Buckinghamshire, England
Thomas b.1475 - Whaddon Hall, Whaddon Chale, Winslow, Cottesloe, Milton Keynes, North Buckinghamshire, England
Thomas b.1508 - Whaddon, Buckinghamshire, England

PLACE

Christopher Jr. -
Francis b.1615 - Durham, Oxfordshire Co., England
Mary b.1638 - Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Roland b.1590 -

PLANTAGENET

Edward I "Longshanks" King of England b.1239 - Westminster, Middlesex, England
Elizabeth b.1443 - Bletsoe Castle, Bedfordshire, England
Elizabeth b.1282 - Rhuddlan Castle, St. Asaph, Flintshire, Wales
Elizabeth (R) b.1282 - Rhuddlan Castle, St. Asaph, Flintshire, Wales
Henry III King of England b.1206 - Winchester, Hampshire, England
Henry I Earl of Lancaster b.1281 - Grismond Castle, Monmouth, Wales
Mary Baroness of Percy b.1319 - Tutbury Castle, Tutbury, Stafford, England

PLAYCE

Mary b.1610 - England

PLISCHKE

Baltzer -
Elisabeth m.1730 - Thomasdorf (Domasov), Silesia, now Czech Republic

POHLNER

Anna Maria b.1743 - Girsig (Jirikov), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Casper b.1703 - Girsig (Jirikov), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Georg -
Hans -

POLE (POOLE)

Agatha b.1556 - Of: Belsbury, Somersetshire, England
Humphrey b.1530 - Of: Belsbury, Somersetshire, England

POLE

Catherine -

POLZER

Anna Rosa b.1760 - Dittersdorf (Detrichov N. B.), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Karl Franz d.1787 -

POMM

Dominicus b.1732 -
Franciscus Xaverius b.1775 - Herzogsdorf (Knezpole) #29, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Johann -
Theresia b.1816 - Herzogsdorf (Knezpole) #30, Silesia, now Czech Republic

POMPE

Balzer b.1654 - Prob Czech Republic
Casper b.1701 - Prob Czech Republic
Christoph b.1771 - Thomasdorf (Domasov) #210, Silesia, now Czech Republic
Georg b.1630 - Prob. In Czech Republic
Hanns George b.1737 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Klara b.1801 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf) #210, Silesia, now Czech Republic

POSCHET

Giles b.1540 - France
Marteyn b.1585 - Cambria, Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Mathieu b.1524 - France

POSEY

Elizabeth b.1675 - Charles Co., Maryland
Francis b.1615 - Hugenat/Legis, France
John b.1652 - Port Tobacco, Charles County, Maryland

POTTS

John b.1610 -
Margaret Ann b.1625 - Leicestershire, England

POWELL

Ann Ester b.1684 - Essex County, Virginia
John b.1570 - Wales Or Stutney, Cambridgeshire, England
Thomas b.1640 - Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1599 - Powelltor, Suffolk, England
William b.1620 - Wales, Isle Of Wight, Virginia

POWER

John b.1597 - County Waterford, Ireland
Mary b.1643 - Nansemond, VA

POYNER

Joane b.1520 - Dedham, Colchester Borough, Essex, England
Robert -

PRESLEY

Mary b.1667 - Blue Run, Orange, Colony of Virginia
Mary (R) b.1667 - Blue Run, Orange, Colony of Virginia
Peter Sr. b.1640 - Northumberland County, Virginia
William b.1608 - England
William b.1562 - London, Middlesex, Eng
William b.1539 - London, England

PRITCHETT

Mary b.1660 - , of Gloucester, Va
William b.1630 - Gloucester, Va

PRYOR

[Unknown] b.1585 - Flintshire, England
Catherine b.1728 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Catherine (R) b.1728 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Robert b.1666 - , of Gloucester, Va
Robert b.1635 - Flintshire, England
Samuel, Sr. b.1693 - Gloucester Co, Va
William b.1610 - Flintshire, England

PULESTON

John b.1545 - Bersham, England
Margaret b.1565 - Newport, Monmouth, England
Richard b.1525 - England
Roger -

PYDEL

Elizabeth b.1415 - Athelhampston, , Dorset, England
Henry b.1384 - Athelhampston, , Dorset, England
Mrs Henry b.1388 - Athelhampston, , Dorset, England

PYPHOE

Robert b.1595 - County Waterford, Ireland
Ruth b.1598 - County Waterford, Ireland

QUADLADDLE

Margery -

QUARLES

Alice b.1534 - Somerset, England
Francis b.1508 - Ufford, Northamptonshire, England

RADCLIFF

Elizabeth b.1380 - Smithills, Bolton, Lancashire, England

RASCHKE

Andreas b.1679 -
Elisabeth b.1708 -

RAWLINE

Margaret b.1500 - London, Co. London, England
William -

READ

Elizabeth Ann b.1708 - King And Queen County, Virginia
George Jr b.1670 - Donegal, Ireland
George -

READE

Agnes b.1505 -
Anne r.1617 - St. Andrew Holburn, Middlesex, England
George r.1588 - St Botolph Aldgate, City of London, England
Gerard b.1535 - Haughton, Northumberland, England
Thomas b.1558 - England

READHEAD

Ales b.1601 - Penrith, Cumberland, England
Edward -

REDE

Thomas -

REDINGERS

Joan b.1468 -
John b.1445 -

REDMAIN

Mabilla b.1491 -

REEVE

Anna b.1590 - Essex, England
John b.1561 - Bocking, Essex, England

REFORD

Esther b.1681 - Tyrone, Ulster, Ireland
Lewis b.1650 - Antrim, Ireland

RHYS

Joan verch b.1369 -

RICH

Audrey b.1543 -

RICHARDS

Eme b.1548 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Thomas b.1521 - Biddenden, Kent, England

RKEY

Maria Lupicia -

ROBERTS

George b.1599 - Woolstone, Gloucester, England
Grisilde (Grysell) b.1574 - Glassenbury, County Kent, England
John b.1535 -
John b.1555 -
Mary b.1645 - Lancaster, Gaston, England
Thomas b.1500 -

ROCHE

David b.1500 - County Cork, Ireland
Ellen b.1550 - County Cork, Ireland
Maurice "The Mad" b.1475 - County Cork, Ireland

ROGERS

Edward d.1515 - England
George b.1540 -
Mary b.1565 - Cannington, Somerset, Somersetshire, England
Thomas b.1485 - Deritend, Aston, Warwickshire, England

ROOKWOOD

Mary (Margery) -
William -

ROPER

Elizabeth -
Joanna m.1603 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Johanna m.1543 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England

ROS

Elizabeth b.1541 - Halkhead, Lanark, Scotland

ROSCOE

Adam b.1615 - Bolton, Lancashire, England

ROSCOW

James b.1630 - Aynesworth, Lancashire, England
Mary b.1694 - Elizabeth City, Virginia
William b.1664 - Chorley, Lancashire, England

ROSE

Elizabeth b.1706 - Richmond, Wise County, Virginia
Hugh d.1694 - Kilravock, Morayshire, Scotland
John b.1680 - Weidmore, Northumberland County, Virginia
Patrick b.1650 - kilravock, Morayshire, Scotland

ROSS

Ann b.1572 - Balnagowan, Ross And Cromarty, Scotland
George -

ROWLAND

Elizabeth b.1627 - Lunenberg, Richmond, Va.
John b.1614 - Egham, Surey, England
John b.1575 - Egham, Surrey, England
Thomas b.1550 - Surrey, England

RUOP

Hans b.1585 - Germany
Hans Jacob b.1650 - Otisheim, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany
Peter b.1618 - Fitchtenburg, Wuerttemberg, Germany
Ursula b.1680 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany

RUSSELL

Christian b.1442 - Berwick, , Dorset, England
Dorothy -
Jennet b.1414 - England
Thomas -

RYCHEN

Melchoir I b.1522 - Frutigen, Bern, Switzerland
Melchoir Iii b.1584 - Fruitgen, Bern Switzerland
Melchoir Ii b.1555 - Frutigen, Bern, Switzerland
Verena b.1615 - Fruitgen, Bern Switzerland

RYCHENBACH

Margaretha -

RYSE

John b.1472 - St Mary Bures, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1500 - St. Mary Bures, Suffolk, England
Yan b.1446 - St. Mary Bures, Suffolk, England

RYSSE

Rose b.1529 - Caston, Norfolk, England

RÜFFLIN

Anna Maria b.1647 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
George d.1627 -
Johannes b.1580 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Gemany
Martin b.1623 - Schwaigern, Neckaries, Baden-Württemberg, Gemany

SADLER

Mary b.1676 -

SAINT BARBE

Isabel b.1375 - St. Donats Castle, Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales

SANDERS

Elizabeth b.1582 - Great Burstead, Essex, England

SAVAGE

Agnes b.1520 - Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, England
Christian m.1607 - Great Bedwin, Wiltshire, England
Elizabeth b.1637 - Rock Savage, Chester, Cheshire, England
Elizabeth (R) b.1637 - Rock Savage, Chester, Cheshire, England
John b.1370 - Clifton, Cheshire, England
John b.1403 - Clifton, Cheshire, England
John b.1422 - Clifton, Cheshire, England
Margaret b.1450 - Clifton, Cheshire, England

SAVILE

Jane b.1372 - Tankerley, Yorkshire, England

SCENTER (SENTER/CENTER)

John b.1631 - Chelsea, Suffolk County, Massachusetts

SCHELLING

Johannes b.1608 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany
Margaretta b.1658 - Dußlingen, Württemberg, Germany

SCHMID

Barbly b.1522 - Frutigen, Bern, Switzerland

SCHNABEL

Marina b.1620 -
Michel b.1593 -

SCHOLTZ

Christian -
Maria Elisabeth m.1725 - Braunseifen (Ryzoviste), Moravia, now Czech Republic

SCHUBERT

Adam b.1614 - Elbe (Labe), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Jacob b.1601 - Grund (Dolce), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Joannes b.1621 - Neu Ullersdorf (Nove Losiny), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Rosina b.1687 - Elbe (Labe), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Sybilla b.1654 - Grund (Dolce), Moravia, now Czech Republic

SCHWAMMEL

Johann Michael b.1737 - Dittersdorf (Detrichov N. B.), #53, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Johannes b.1782 - Dittersdorf (Detrichov N. B.) #41, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Maria Klara b.1823 - Dittersdorf (Detrichov N. B.) #68, Moravia, now Czech Republic

SCHWITZGEBEL

Christen -
Christina b.1615 -

SCHÖNE (SCHOENE)

Quirinus b.1626 - Neuenbürg, Baden, Germany

SCHÖNE

Anna Barbara b.1664 - Neuenburg, Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

SCIMAER (SCIMSER)

Maude b.1544 - South Carleton, , Nottinghamshire, England

SCOTLAND

Joan of b.1428 -

SCOTT

Ann b.1688 - Huggan Ing, Sawley, Yorkshire, England
John b.1654 - Longhamroe, Sawley, Yorkshire, England

SCOTTOW

Augustus b.1605 -
Dorothy b.1634 - Norfolk, England

SCRAPPE

Alice b.1459 - Upsall, Yorkshire, England

SEAMAN

Deborah Elizabeth b.1603 - County Durham, England

SEAWELL

Anne b.1633 -

SEELIGER

Hans d.1725 -
Hans Casper m.1725 - Braunseifen (Ryzoviste), Moravia, now Czech Republic
Joannes Casparus b.1766 - Lobnig (Lomnice) #95, Moravia, now Czech Republic
Joseph b.1736 - Lobnig (Lomnice), now Czech Republic
Josepha b.1798 - Lobnig (Lomnice) #95, Moravia, now Czech Republic

SETON

Alexander b.1555 - Seton, East Lothian, Scotland
Anne b.1599 -
George d.1513 - battle of Flodden
George -
George d.1478 -
George b.1501 - Seton Castle, Scotland
George d.1507 -
George b.1531 - Seton, East Lothian, Scotland
George (R) b.1531 - Seton, East Lothian, Scotland
John d.1476 -
Margaret b.1550 - Tranent, East Lothian, Scotland
Sophia b.1586 -

SEWARD

Sarah b.1600 - Axbridge, Somerset, England

SEWELL

Abigail b.1588 - Dedham, Essex, England
William b.1528 - Coventry, Warwickshire, England
William Henry b.1562 - Dedham, Essex, England

SHAW

Abraham b.1585 - Northowram, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Alice b.1666 - Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts
Christopher b.1518 - England
John b.1630 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Thomas b.1542 - Halifax, York, England
Thomas r.1562 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England

SHERMAN

Edmund b.1572 - Dedham, Essex, England
Edmund b.1548 - Dedham, Essex, England
Grace b.1615 - Dedham, Essex, England
Henry b.1520 - Colchester, Essex, England
John b.1445 - Diss, Norfolk, England
Thomas b.1490 - Yaxley, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1420 - Diss, Norfolk, England

SHERWIN

Susan b.1542 -

SHERWOOD

Deborah b.1669 - St. Peter's Parish, New Kent County, Virginia
Francis m.1644 - Cranfield, Bedford, England
James b.1645 - Norfolk, Virginia
Martha Jane b.1662 - Old Rappahannock County, Virginia
Peaceable b.1597 - Thurlaston, Leicestershire, England
Philip b.1641 - England
Richard -

SHEWIN

Barbara b.1713 -
William b.1677 -

SHORTER

Mildred b.1564 - Of: Tenterden, Kent, England

SIBBALD

Isabel b.1430 - Balgonie Castle, Markinch, Fifeshire, Scotland

SKIPWITH

Alice b.1476 - Allerton, , Nottinghamshire, England

SKYPPING

Elizabeth b.1575 - Hemblington Hall, Hemblington, Norwich, Norfolk, England

SMITH

Ann b.1662 -
Ann Emmaline b.1611 - Shea Hall, West Riding, Yorkshire, England
John b.1638 - England
John b.1520 - St. Saviour, Southwark, Surrey, England
N. b.1312 - Cressing Temple, Essex, England
Sarah b.1570 - St. Dunstan's Parish, Stepney Bourough, Middlesex, England

SMITHE

John -
Sarah m.1588 - London, England

SMYTH

Anne b.1553 - England

SNEAD

Joane b.1519 - Stanton, England
John b.1492 - Stanton, Gloucester, England

SNODDY

Agnes Ann b.1737 -

SOMERVILLE

Elizabeth b.1413 - Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Helen b.1489 - Of Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1458 -

SPIELVOGEL

Christoph b.1745 -
Theresia b.1770 -

SPRING

Frances -

STACEY

Mary b.1657 - Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
Richard b.1629 - England
Samuel b.1586 - Of: Tenterden, Kent, England

STACKPOLE

Isabel b.1345 -

STACY

Robert b.1545 - Of: Tenterden, Kent, England
Thomas b.1515 - Of: Tenterden, Kent, England

STAINHOUSE

Jane b.1550 - England

STANLEY

Catherine b.1430 - Stanley, Derbyshire, England
John b.1386 - Lathom, Lancashire, England
John of b.1362 -
Margaret -
Margaret -
Thomas Baron of b.1405 - Lathom, Knowsley, Lancashire, England

STEDMAN

Elizabeth b.1637 - Scituate, Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts
Gilbert d.1546 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Issac b.1550 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Issac John b.1605 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Thomas b.1578 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Thomas b.1512 - England

STEINBRENNER

Aprolonia b.1621 - Eberstadt, Darmstadt, Germany

STENTZEL

Anna Maria b.1697 - Prob. Czech Republic

STEPHENS

Alice b.1486 - Winford Eagle, Somerset, England

STEPHENSON

Elizabeth b.1681 - Farnham, Richmond County, Virginia

STEWARD

Cecily b.1428 -

STEWART

Elizabeth -
Isobel b.1437 - Lorne, Scotland
James King b.1394 - Dunfermline Palace, Fife, Scotland
John b.1400 - Lorn, Argyllshire, Scotland
Margaret -

STILES

John Jr. b.1633 - Millbrook, Bedfordshire, England
John Sr. b.1595 - Millbrook, Bedfordshire, England
Robert b.1637 - Yorkshire, England
Thomas b.1550 - Millbrook, Bedfordshire, England
Timothy b.1678 - Towley, Essex County, Massachusetts

STOCKWELL

Hannah b.1676 - Donegal, Ireland

STOKES

Phillipa b.1365 -
William b.1340 -

STONE

Anna b.1624 - Essex, England
David b.1480 - Great Bromley, Essex, England
David b.1540 - Great Bromley, Essex, England
John b.1420 - Ardleigh, Essex, England
Simon b.1450 - Ardleigh, Essex, England
Simon b.1585 - Great Bromley, Exxex, England
Simon b.1507 - Great Bromley, Essex, England

STONEHOUSE

Elizabeth b.1648 - Oxfordshire, England
Thomas m.1640 -

STOURTON

Alice b.1431 - Preston, Somerset, , England

STOWE

Jane b.1626 - Biddenden, Kent, England
John III b.1580 - Beddenden, Kent, England
John b.1538 - Biddenden, Kent, England
John b.1515 - Biddenden, Kent, England
Thomas b.1489 - Biddenden, Kent, England

STRADLING

Edward b.1392 - St. Donats Castle, Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales
Katherine b.1410 -
William b.1375 - St. Donats Castle, Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales

STRANGEWAYS

Barbara b.1616 - England
James b.1462 - Of, Harlsey Castle, Yorkshire, England
Richard b.1550 - England
Richard -

STRATON

Anna b.1612 - Badingham, Suffolk, England
John b.1583 - Shotley, Babergh District, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1546 - Shotley, Suffolk County, England

STREET

Mary b.1609 - Dorset, England

STREIT

Anna Rosina b.1725 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Anna Rosina (R) b.1725 - Domasov (OberThomasdorf), Silesia, now Czech Republic
Baltzer b.1700 - Silesia, now Czech Republic

STRODE

Joan b.1623 - Mildenhall, Wiltshire, England

STROH

Georg b.1615 - Stöckheim, Altmarkkreis Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Juliana b.1639 - Wald, Altotting, Bayern, Gerrmany

STUART

Mary -

STUMPLE

Elizabeth b.1542 - Malmesbury, Wiltshire, England
James b.1523 - Malmesbury, Wiltshire, England

STYLES

Abigail b.1769 - Keene Twp, Cheshire, New Hampshire
Jacob b.1737 - Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts
Jacob b.1702 - Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts

SULZMANN

Anna b.1555 - Of: Schwaigern, Baden Wuerttemberg

SUMI

Caspar b.1598 - Luaanen, Bern, Switzerland
Caspar b.1641 - Luaanen, Bern, Switzerland
Hans Peter b.1675 - Lauenen, Canton Bern, Switzerland
Peter b.1607 - Luaanen, Bern, Switzerland
Peter b.1577 - Launen, Canton of Bern Switzerland

SUMMEY

Hans Peter Jr. b.1713 - Alsace (France) Or Switzerland
Margaret b.1751 - Lancaster County, Pennsylvania (Prob. Groffdale, Pennsylvania

SWIFT

Frances b.1516 - Sutton, , Durham, England
Isabella b.1531 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
Robert b.1505 - Rotherham, , Yorkshire, England

SYDENHAM

Elizabeth b.1503 - Winford, Somerset, England
Thomas -

TAVENOR

John b.1683 - Richmond, Wise, Virginia
John b.1655 - Rappanhannock, Surry, Virginia
Susannah b.1720 - Richmond, Wise County, Virginia

TAWYER

Margaret -

TAYLOR

Elizabeth b.1660 - Rappahannock, Surry, Virginia
John -
Mary b.1637 - Rappahannock, Virginia
Thomas b.1637 - Hadleigh, Suffolk, Engalnd

TEAGAN OR TREGEAN

Jonathan b.1528 - Gowleden, Cornwall, England
Martha b.1550 - Gowleden, Cornwall, England

TENNISON

Barbara b.1663 - Northumberland County, Virginia
John b.1628 - Weymouth or Yarmouth, England
Justinian b.1629 - Weymouth or Yarmouth, England

THOMAS

Agnes b.1670 - King William County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1645 -

THOMPSON

Elisabeth b.1733 - Sterling, Worcester, Massachusetts
Elizabeth b.1642 - Northumberland, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1616 -
James b.1572 - Norfolk, England
James A. b.1592 - Fishtoft, Lincolnshire, England
Jonathan b.1628 - Fishtoft, Lincolnshire, England
Maurice b.1530 - Hertfordshire, England
Nicholas b.1550 - OF: Ardeley, Hertfordshire, England
Ralph b.1560 - Hertfordshire, England
Richard b.1613 - Norwich, Norfolk, England Or Of Leiden
Richard Sr. b.1590 - England
Simon b.1706 - Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Simon W. b.1673 - Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Susannah b.1598 - Stow Market, Suffolk, England

THOMSON

James -
John b.1510 - Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1565 - Stonehouse, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John William b.1535 - Markdale, Kirkby Stephen, Yorkshire, England

THORNTON

Francis b.1498 - Newton, Yorkshire, England
Mary Prudence b.1699 - Caroline County, Virginia
Robert b.1454 - England
Robert b.1346 -
Robert b.1418 - England
William Jr. b.1649 - Petsworth, Gloucester Co., Va.
William b.1620 - Hills, Yorkshire, England
William b.1402 -
William b.1424 - East Newton, York, England
William b.1572 - Yorkshire, England
William Sr. b.1530 - Hills, Yorkshire, England

THOROLDE

John -
Margaret b.1470 - Thorham, Suffolk, England

THORPE

John -
Margery b.1392 - Drinkston, Suffolk County, England
William -
William -

THURSTON

Agnus b.1533 - Badingham, Suffolk, England
Nicholas -

TILLOT

George b.1344 -
Helena b.1364 -

TODD

John b.1622 - Of Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts
John r.1594 - Pontefract, York County, England
Ruth b.1656 - Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts

TOLLOCH

Margaret Isabel b.1652 -
Robert b.1620 -

TOMASYN

Unknown -

TOWNE

Elizabeth b.1617 - St Botolph, Bishopsgate, London, England

TOWNELEY

Lawrence d.1655 - Colne, Lancashire, England
Mary b.1614 - Stone Edge, Lancashire, England

TOWNSEND

Elizabeth b.1580 - Testerton Nottingham, England
Thomas -

TRACY

Eva de b.1197 - Toddington, Gloucestershire, England

TRAFFORD

[Unknown] b.1205 - Trafford Lancashire England
Edmund b.1390 - Trafford, Lancashire, England
Edmund b.1450 - Trafford, Lancashire, England
Henry b.1362 - Trafford, Lancashire, England
James b.1160 - Of Lancashire
John b.1420 - Trafford, Lancashire, England
Margaret b.1490 - Trafford, Lancashire, England

TREADWAY

Elizabeth b.1646 - Waterton, Middlesex, MA.
Josiah b.1575 - Semley, Wiltshire, England
Nathaniel b.1604 - Semley, Wiltshire, England

TRENHEYLE

Elizabeth b.1570 - Wales

TRETHFORD

Margaret b.1535 - OF: Ashton, Cornwall, England

TRETHURFFE

John b.1451 - Trethurffe, Cornwall, England
Thomas b.1490 - Of, Tretherffe, Cornwall, England

TRIPPE

Rose b.1552 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England

TROUTBECK

Agnes b.1461 -
John b.1412 - Trafford Bridge, Plemonstall, Cheshire, England
Mary b.1488 - Albrighton, Shropshire, England
Robert -
William b.1432 - Dunham On The Hill, Cheshire, England
William -

TURK (TUERK)

Baltzer -
Friedrick -
Michael b.1721 - Eichhorn (Veveri), Moravia, now Czech Republic

TURK

Anna Regina b.1748 - Eichhorn (Veveri), Moravia, now Czech Republic

TURNER

Margaret b.1610 - South Molton, Devon, England

TURNLIE

Elizabeth b.1580 - Chatham, Kent County, England

TWEEDY

Dorothy b.1572 - England

TYRWHITT

Agnes b.1500 - Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England
Sir William b.1475 - Kettleby, Lincolnshire, England

UNKNOWN

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] b.1518 - Biddenden, Kent, England
[Unknown] -
Abigail b.1629 - England
Agnes m.1575 - England
Agnes -
Agnes b.1525 - Sulham, Berks, England
Agnes b.1572 - Southwold, Suffolk Co., England
Agnes b.1452 -
Agnes -
Agnes -
Agnes b.1496 -
Alice b.1580 - Andover, Hampshire, England
Alice b.1587 - Little Preston, Northamptonshire, England
Alice b.1567 - Boston, Lincolnshire, England
Alice m.1414 - Cheshire, England
Ann m.1622 -
Ann b.1526 - Bradwell, Buckinghamshire, England
Anna b.1600 - Germany
Anna m.1684 -
Anna b.1593 -
Anna b.1504 -
Anna b.1578 - Germany
Anna Barbara -
Anna Maria b.1725 -
Anna Maria b.1657 -
Anna Maria Barbara b.1669 -
Anna Rosina -
Anne b.1580 - England
Anne b.1534 - Cranbrook, Kent, England
Apolonia -
Barbara b.1653 - Illingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Barbara d.1635 -
Catharina m.1579 -
Catharina -
Catharina -
Clarice -
Dorothy b.1273 -
Dorothy b.1611 - Pitminster, Somerset, England
Dorothy b.1660 - Gloucester, Va
Elinor m.1598 - England
Elisabeth b.1719 - Prob. Czech Repulic
Eliz. b.1566 - Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Elizabeth b.1740 -
Elizabeth m.1479 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1655 -
Elizabeth b.1556 - Swanton, Morley, Norfolk, England
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1530 -
Elizabeth b.1609 - England
Elizabeth b.1540 - England
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1385 -
Eve d.1761 -
Frances b.1546 -
Gertraud b.1560 - Oberkleinich, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Grace -
Hannah b.1645 - Antrim, Ireland
Hedwigis -
Helena -
Henry m.1152 - , Bordeaux, Gironde, France
Honour -
Ina -
Isabel b.1500 - Middleton, Warwickshire, England
Isabel b.1341 - Liverpool, Lancashire, Entland
Isabella Queen of England b.1188 - Angoulême, Cordeliersk, Charente-Maritime, France
Jane b.1475 - Hole, Devonshire, England
Jane b.1641 -
Jane d.1791 -
Jane -
Jane -
Jemima b.1614 - England
Jenet -
Jessie/ Jazan b.1608 -
Joan b.1570 -
Joan b.1501 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Joan (R) b.1501 - Staplehurst, Kent, England
Joan b.1527 - Essex, England
Joan b.1481 - Hertshire, England
Joan b.1402 - Hull Devon County, England
Joan b.1450 - St. Mary Bures, Suffolk, England
Johanna b.1479 - Melford, Suffolk, England
Johanna b.1505 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
John "Lackland" King of England b.1166 - Kings Manor House, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Joyce b.1592 - Wales, England
Katherina -
Lydia (Liddea, Lidia) b.1616 - Wales, England
Madiena b.1539 - Mosbach, Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
Magdalena b.1721 - Prob. Girsig (Jirikov), Moravia, Now Czech Republic
Margaret b.1399 - Lyford, Berkshire, England
Margaret m.1644 - Cranfield, Bedford, England
Margaret -
Margaret -
Margaret b.1493 - England
Margaret b.1549 - Mortlake, Surrey, England
Margaret b.1625 -
Margaretha b.1550 - Germany
Margarite b.1519 - Of: Tenterden, Kent, England
Margaritt -
Margery b.1402 - Suffolk County, England
Maria b.1563 - Millbrook, Bedfordshire, England
Maria Theresia b.1745 -
Marie Barbara b.1640 - Neuenbürg, Baden, Germany
Marina b.1711 - Prob. Girsig (Jirikov), Moravia, Now Czech Republic
Marion -
Mary m.1630 - Westmoreland County, Virginia
Mary d.1691 - North Carolina
Mary b.1614 - Yorkshire, England
Mary -
Mary -
Mary -
Maud -
Phoebe m.1751 -
Rachel b.1610 - Millbrook, Bedfordshire, England
Rebecca b.1775 - Virginia
Regina N. -
Sarah m.1796 - Henry County, Virginia
Sarah m.1608 - England
Sarah -
Susan -
Susan b.1597 -
Susanna -
Theodosia b.1645 - England
Unknown Countess of Provence b.1198 - Chambery, Savoie, France
Unknown b.1613 - Lancaster, Gaston, England
Unknown -
Unknown -
Ursula b.1540 - Great Bromley, Essex, England
Ursula Sybilla b.1633 - Germany
Veronica b.1697 -


Surname List